Conference Organizing Committee

  • Contact

    General Chair

    Abdullah Al-Amri

    Founder & Editor-in-Chief
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
  • Contact

    Conference Supervisor

    Nabil Khélifi

    Senior Publishing Editor, MENA program
    Journal Publishing Manager
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    Springer, a part of Springer Nature, Germany
  • Contact

    Advisory co-Chair

    Walter D. Mooney

    Guest of Editorial Board
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    United States Geological Survey Western Region, USA
  • Contact

    Advisory co-Chair

    Giovanni Bertotti

    Guest of Editorial Board
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    Geoscience & Engineering, Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • Contact

    Scientific Committee co-Chair

    François Roure

    Chief Editor – Track 15
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    IFP – Energies Nouvelles, France
  • Contact

    Scientific Committee co-Chair

    Biswajeet Pradhan

    Chief Editor – Track 6
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    University of Technology Sydney, Australia
  • Contact

    Local Organizing co-Chair

    Mohamed Soussi

    Former Associate Editor
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    Tunis El Manar University, Tunis, Tunisia
  • Contact

    Local Organizing co-Chair

    Mounir Medhioub

    Guest of Editorial Board
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    University of Sfax, Sfax, Tunisia
  • Contact

    Publications co-Chair

    Beatriz Bádenas

    Chief Editor – Track 14
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    University of Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain
  • Contact

    Publications co-Chair

    Marina Rabineau

    Chief Editor – Track 11
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    University of Brest, Brest, France
  • Contact

    Program co-Chair

    Amjad Kallel

    Chief Editor – Track 4
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    ENIS, University of Sfax, Tunisia
  • Contact

    Program Co-Chair

    Sami Khomsi

    Former Associate Editor
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
  • Contact

    Proceedings Editorial Manager

    Mourad Amer

    Editor of Springer/IEREK ASTI Series
    Guest of Editorial Board of AJGS
    IEREK, Alexandria, Egypt
  • Contact

    Communication Chair

    Zakaria Hamimi

    Associate Editor
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    Benha University, Benha, Egypt
  • Contact

    Public Relations Chair

    Faïez Gargouri

    Director of the Higher Institute of Computer Science and Multimedia
    President of the AIG
    University of Sfax, Tunisia
  • Contact

    Conference Manager

    Mohamed Sahbi Moalla

    Journal Coordinator
    Arabian Journal of Geosciences
    ISET, University of Sfax, Tunisia

Conference Scientific Committee

All papers submitted to the 3rd CAJG will undergo an evaluation and selection process by the Conference Track Chairs / Chief Editors of the Arabian Journal of Geosciences in collaboration with the journal’s Associate Editors and other invited members (shown in grey) of the Conference Scientific Committee.

Track 1. Atmospheric Sciences, Meteorology, Climatology, Oceanography

T1 Chair. Zhihua Zhang: Shandong University, Jinan, China


Abdelkader Mezghani: Meteorologisk institutt, Netherlands
Daniele Contini: Istituto di Scienze dell'Atmosfera e del Clima, ISAC-CNR, Lecce, Italy
Muhammadjawed Iqbal: University of Karachi, Karachi, Pakistan
Nabil Khélifi: Springer, a part of Springer Nature, Heidelberg, Germany
Ozgur Kisi: Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Zhien Zhang: The Ohio State University, Columbus, United States


Aaron Chow: New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Abdellah El Hmaidi: Université Moulay Ismail, Morocco
Abdul Razzaq Ghumman: Qassim University College of Science, Saudi Arabia
Abhirup Dikshit: University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Adarsh Kumar: Amity Institute of Applied Sciences, Amity University Uttar Pradesh, Noida, UP, India
Ahmed Jalal Khan Chowdhury: International Islamic University Malaysia, Malaysia
Ahmed El Kenawy: Department of Geography, Mansoura University, Mansoura, Egypt
Ali Benim: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Ali Danandeh Mehr: Antalya Bilim University, Turkey
Amro Elfeki: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Anil Kumar Singh: National Academy of Agricultural Sciences, New Delhi, India
Anita Lakhani: Dayalbagh Educational Institute, India
Aramis Olivos-ortiz: Centro Universitario de Investigaciones Oceanológicas, Universidad de Colima, Mexico
Ayman A. El-gamal: Coastal Research Institute, National Water Research Center, Egypt
Babak Vaheddoost: Bursa Teknik Üniversitesi, Turkey
Bahram Malekmohammadi: University of Tehran, Iran
Bruno Zolesi: Istituto Nazionale Di Geofisica E Vulcanologia, Rome, Italy
Chafai Azri: Sfax University, Tunisia
Deepak Singh Bisht: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Demetris Koutsoyiannis: National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Dimitris Kaskaoutis: National Observatory of Athens, Athens, Greece
Dr. Akshay Kumar: Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi, India
Dragan Dolinaj: University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Dursun Zafer Seker: ITU, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Elsa Arellano-torres: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Erika Brattich: Alma Mater Studiorum University of Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Eva Merico: CNR - National Research Council of Italy, Italy
Fateh Chebana: INRS- Centre Eau, Terre & Environnement, Canada
Febty Febriani: Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan, Indonesia
Gabriele Buttafuoco: National Research Council of Italy, Rende CS, Italy
Galina Surkova: Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
George Odhiambo: University of The Bahamas, Bahamas, Kenya
Gil Mahe: Hydro Sciences Montpellier, France
Habib Abida: University of Sfax, Tunisia
Hadi Sanikhani: Department of Water Sciences Engineering, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Kurdistan, Sanandaj, Iran
Hanae Steli: Department of physic, UniversityMohammed 1st, Oujda, Morocco
Hatim Elhatip: Aksaray Universitesi, Faculty of Engineering, Aksaray, Turkey
Hector Hito Sepulveda: University of Concepcion, Chile
Ibrahim Oroud: Mu'tah University, Jordan
Ibrahim Rizk Hegazy: Faculty of Engineering, Mansoura University, Mansoura, Egypt
Iman Rousta: Yazd University, Yazd, Iran
Isabelle Charpentier: CNRS, Strasbourg, France
Jasper Knight: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Katarzyna Pietrucha-urbanik: Rzeszow University of Technology, Rzeszow, Poland
Kehinde Anthony Mogaji: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khan Alam: University of Peshawar, Peshawar, Pakistan
Konradin Weber: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Laboratory for Environmental Measurement Techniques, Duesseldorf, Germany
Kulwinder Singh Parmar: IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, India
Larbi Djabri: Laratoire Ressource en Eu & Développement Durable. Université Badji Mokhtar Annaba, Algeria
Lekhendra Tripathee: Northwest Institute of Eco-Environment and Resources, Lanzhou, China
Linqi Zhu: Chinese academy of sciences, Institute of deep-sea science and engineering, China
Majed M. Abu Zreig: Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Manne Janga Reddy: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai, India
Mansour Almazroui: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Mejdi Snoussi: University of Monastir, ISBM, Tunisia
Meng Chuan Ong: Faculty of Science and Marine Environment, Universiti Malaysia Terengganu, Kuala Nerus, Terengganu, Malaysia
Miah Adel: University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff and Humane Water, United States
Michael Gatari: University of Nairobi, Kenya
Milad Nouri: Soil And Water Research Institute, Iran
Milind Mujumdar: Indian Institute of Tropical Meteorology, India
Mohammad Malkawi: Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Mohd Shahrul Mohd Nadzir: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Mohideen Wafar: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Mourani Sinha: Techno India University, West Bengal, India
Muhammad Abrar Faiz: Northeast Agricultural University, Harbin, China
Muhammad Farrakh Nawaz: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Naeem: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, China
Mukesh K Tiwari: Anand Agricultural University, India
Mumtaz Cheema: Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
Nabil Khelifi: Springer Nature, Germany
Nadhem Brahim: Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Tunisia
Nevzat Ozgur: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Ognjen Bonacci: Split University, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Croatia
Oleg Makarynskyy: Metocean Dynamic Solutions Pty Ltd, Australia
Parth Sarathi Mahapatra: International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development, Kathmandu, Nepal
Pravat Kumar Shit: Raja Narendra Lal Khan Women's College, India
Quoc Bao Pham: National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Rachel T. Pinker: University of Maryland, United States
Rana Muhammad Adnan: Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Roberto Ranzi: Universita'  degli Studi di Brescia, Brescia, Italy
Romulus Costache: National Institute of Hydrology and Water Management, Romania
S Neelamani: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait
Salim Heddam: Skikda University, Algeria
Sartajvir Singh: Chitkara University, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sarva Mangala Praveena: Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Seyed Mohammad Jafar Nazemosadat: Shiraz University, Iran
Sheikh Saeed Ahmad: Fatima Jinnah Women University, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Singh Mandeep: Universiti Kebangsaan, Malaysia
Slavisa Trajkovic: University of Nis, Nis, Serbia
Subrat Kumar Panda: Department of Atmospheric Science, Central University of Rajasthan, Kishangarh, India
Sultan Al-yahyai: Mazoon Electricity Company, Oman
Sultan Hameed: Stony Brook University, United States
Tommaso Caloiero: National Research Council of Italy, Institute for Agriculture and Forest Systems in the Mediterranean (CNR-ISAFOM), Italy
Umesh Kulshrestha: Jawaharlal Nehru University, India
Umut Türker: Civil Engineering Department, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Uznir Ujang: Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Vishal Gupta: Sabarmati University, Ahmedabad, India
Wael Semida: Horticulture department, Faculty of Agriculture, Fayoum University, Egypt
Wan Zawiah Wan Zin: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Wojciech Miloch: Department of Physics, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Xiao Tian: Tianjin Meteorological Bureau,Tianjin, China

Track 2. Biogeochemistry, Geobiology, Geoecology, Geoagronomy

T2 Chair. Haroun Chenchouni: University of Tebessa, Algeria

Eric D. Van Hullebusch: Inst. de Physique du Globe de Paris, Paris, France
Francesco Dela Pierre: University of Torino, Torino Italy, Italy
Haroun Chenchouni: University of Larbi Tebessi, Tebessa, Algeria
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey


Abdullah A. Jaradat: USDA-ARS, United States
Abhra Chanda: Jadavpur University, India
Adel Mokhtar: Université d'Oran1, Algeria
Adrian Eberemu: Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria, Nigeria
Adriana Bruggeman: Energy Environment and Water Research Center, The Cyprus Institute, Nicosia, Cyprus
Al Ramanathan: Jawaharlal Nehru University, India
Ali Firat Cabalar: University of Gaziantep, Turkey
Ali Reza Astaraei: Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
Alok Kumar: Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer, India
Anu Gopinath: Kerala University of Fisheries and Ocean Studies , Kochi, Kerala, India
Arif Ansari: Lucknow, India
Benaissa Asmaa: Laboratory of Plant Physiology, Faculty of Biological Sciences, University of Sciences and Technologies of Houari Boumediene,Algiers, Algeria
Camille Frau: GIPSE, France
Carl R. Crozier: North Carolina State University, United States
Carla Candeias: GeoBioTec / Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Chi Zhang: South China Agricultural University, Guangzhou, China
Chrystelle Bancon-montigny: Hydro Sciences Montpellier, France
Davide Bassi: Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Italy
Duraisamy Vasu: ICAR - National Bureau of Soil Survey and Land Use Planning, Nagpur, India
Estibaliz Sansinenea: Benemerita Universidad Autonoma de Puebla, Puebla, Mexico
Francis Brearley: Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
Gilles Colinet: Gembloux Agro Bio Tech University of Liege, Belgium
Giovanni Garau: Università degli Studi di Sassari, Dipartimento di Agraria, Sassari, Italy
Hamza Khalil: Faculty of Science Tanta University, Egypt
Jasenka Sremac: University of Zagreb, Faculty of Science, Croatia
Jesus Rodrigo-comino: Valencia University (Spain)/Trier University, Germany
Khalid Boutoial: Université Sultan Moulay Slimane de Beni-Mellal, Morocco
Khalid Rehman Hakeem: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Lotfi Rabaoui: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia
M.a. Casermeiro: Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Farmacia, Spain
Magdy Mahmoud: Assiut University, Egypt
Majid Iqbal: Qarshi Herb Research Center, Qarshi Industries (Pvt.) Ltd. Haripur, Pakistan
Marcelo Giovanela: Universidade de Caxias do Sul, Brazil
Mejdi Snoussi: University of Monastir, ISBM, Tunisia
Mikael Motelica-heino: CNRS Orleans Campus, Orléans, France
Milad Nouri: Soil And Water Research Institute, Iran
Mohamed Tarhouni: IRA Mednine, Tunisia
Mohammad Abass Ahanger: Northwest A&F University, China
Mohammed Boussafir: UFR sciences, Université François Rabelais de TOURS, France
Muhammad Riaz: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Naceur Hamdi: Higher Institute of Environmental Sciences and Technology, University of Carthage, Hammam-Lif, Tunisia
Narjess Karoui-yaakoub: Universite de Carthage, Faculté des Sciences, Département des Sciences de la Terre Jarzouna, Tunisia
Nizam Diab: Arab American University, Palestine
Pachareentavita Muhamed Ashraf: ICAR - Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Cochin, India
Patricia Grasse: Idiv Centre for Biodiversity Research, Germany
Paul Truong: TVNI Technical Director for Asia and Oceania, Australia
Pradipta R. Muduli: Chilika Development Authority, India
Prosenjit Ghosh: Indian institute of science, bangalore, India
Quang Toan Dinh: Department of Natural Resources and Environment of Thanh Hoa, Thanh Hoa, Vietnam
Ralf Littke: Faculty of Georesources and Materials Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany
Sami Sayadi: CAS, Qatar University, Qatar
Sherry V. Nelson: Department of Anthropology, University of New Mexico, Mexico
Simona Vingiani: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Souad Mehalaine: Faculty of Exact Sciences and Natural and Life Sciences, Larbi Tebessi University, Tebessa, Algeria
Stanislav Franciskovic-bilinski: Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Croatia
Tanvir Shahzad: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Timothy Randhir: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, United States
Venkatramanan S: Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam, India
Veysel Turan: Bingöl Üniversitesi, Turkey
Vinita Vishwakarma: Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, India

Track 3. Earthquake Seismology and Geodesy

T3 Chair. Mustapha Meghraoui: Institut de Physique du Globe, Université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France


Afroz Ahmad Shah: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Ali Dehghani: University of Hamburg, Hamburg and Geophysical Consulting, Hamburg, Germany
Jianxiong Chen: Anadarko Petroleum, Houston, TX, United States
Mohamed Amrouche: Schlumberger, Tokyo, Japan
Petr Konicek: Institute of Geonics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Ostrava-Poruba, Czechia
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey



Abd El Aziz Khairy Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait city, Kuwait
Abd El-aziz Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research (KISR), Safat, Kuwait
Abdelhakim Ayadi: Centre de Recherche en Astronomie Astrophysique et Geophysique, Algiers, Algeria
Abdelkarim Yelles-chaouche: CRAAG Centre de Recherche en Astronomie Astrophysique et Geophysique Algeria, Algeria
Achilleas Tripolitsiotis: Space Geomatica P.C., Greece
Ali Firat Cabalar: University of Gaziantep, Turkey
Ali Yassaghi: Tarbiat Modares Uinversity, Tehran, Iran
Alina Polonia: Istituto Di Scienze Marine Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Animesh Mandal: IIT Kanpur, India
Antonino D'alessandro: Palermo, Italy
Antonio Morales-esteban: University of Seville, Spain
Ashim Kanti Dey: National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Assia Harbi: CRAAG, Algeria
Ayfer Erken: Civil Engineering Department, Dogus University, Istanbul, Turkey
Baris Sevim: Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Bekoa Ateba: Institute of Geological and Mining Research, Cameroon
Bertrand Guillier: Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Bogdan Grecu: National Institute for Earth Physics, Romania
Claus Milkereit: GFZ Potsdam, Germany
Colin Reeves: Earthworks BV, Netherlands
Denisse Pasten: University of Chile, Chile
Dimitrios Ampatzidis: Federal Agency for Cartography and Geodesy, Greece
Dinesh Kumar: Kurukshetra University Kurukshetra, India
Djillali Benouar: USTHB Algiers, Algeria
Ester Piegari: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Napoli, Italy
Farida Ousadou: Centre de Recherche en Astronomie, Astrophysique et Géophysique (CRAAG), Algeria
Fethi Semmane: Centre de Recherche en Astronomie, Astrophysique et Géophysique (CRAAG), Algeria
Francis T. Wu: Binghamton University State University of New York, United States
Hamoud Beldjoudi: CRAAG,Algiers, Algeria
Hanan Al-nimry: Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Hao Hu: University of Houston, Houston, United States
Imtiyaz Ahmed Parvez: CSIR Fourth Paradigm Institute, NAL Belur Campus, Bangalore, India
Jacques Bourgois: Institut National des Sciences de l'Univers and Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
Jacques Déverchère: Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France
Jacques Déverchère: Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France
Jurate Suziedelyte Visockiene: Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Vilnius, Lithuania
Kamil Maciuk: AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Khaled Omar: National Research Institute Of Astronomy And Geophysics (NRIAG), Egypt
Khalid Amin Khan: K-tron Research Inc., Pakistan
Khalifa Al-jabri: Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Konstantinos Papatheodorou: International Hellenic University, HELLAS, Greece
Kuvvet Atakan: University of Bergen, Bergen, Norway
Laramie Potts: New Jersey Institute of Technology, United States
Larbi Belagraa: Faculty of Technology, Med Boudiaf University of M’sila, Algeria
Leonello Serva: Independent consultant, Italy
Lev Eppelbaum: Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Lindung Zalbuin Mase: University of Bengkulu, Bengkulu, Indonesia
M Mohandes: KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
Machiel Bos: TeroMovigo, Portugal
Matthew Agius: Università degli Studi Roma Tre, Italy
Mehdi Zare: International Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology, Tehran, Iran
Michael Weber: Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Center for Geosciences, Germany
Michel Kasser: School of Business and Engineering Vaud, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland
Miklos Kazmer: Eotvos University, Budapest, Hungary
Mohamad Ramdhan: Agency for Meteorology Climatology and Geophysics (BMKG), Jakarta, Indonesia
Mohamed Elgabry: National Research Institute of Astronomy and Geophysics, Helwan, Egypt
Mohamed Hamdache: CRAAG, Algiers, Algeria
Mohammad Amin Hariri-ardebili: University of Colorado at Boulder, United States
Morteza Esmaeili: Iran University of Science and Technology,Tehran, Iran
Mourad Bezzeghoud: Universidade de Evora, Portugal
Pantelis Soupios: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Pato Kumari: Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, Noida, India
Paulina Amponsah: Ghana Atomic Energy Commission, Ghana
R. Jayangondaperumal: Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, India
Rafi Mahmoud: University of Duhok / College of Engineering / Civil Engineering Department, Iraq
Robert Tenzer: Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Ryad Darawcheh: Atomic Energy Commission of Syria, Damascus, Syria
Said Maouche: CRAAG, Bouzareah-Alger, Algeria
Samir Bouaziz: National Ingineering School of Sfax, Sfax, Tunisia
Shaghayegh Karimzadeh: Middle East Technical University (METU), Turkey
Shoubiao Zhu: China Earthquake Adminstration,Beijing, China
Sreevalsa Kolathayar: National Institute of Technology Karnataka, India
Stathis Stiros: University of Patras, Greece
Sudip Basack: ECE, India
Thibault Cavailhes: University of Bordeaux, France
Ufuk Hancilar: Bogazici University, Turkey
Vinay Kumar Srivastava: Indian Institute of Technology ( Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad. Presently in Bangalore, India
Vunganai Midzi: Council for Geoscience, Pretoria, South Africa
Walter D. Mooney: United States Geological Survey Western Region, United States
Wan Zuhairi Wan Yaacob: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Xinzhi Wang: Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Wuhan, China
Yasser Maghsoudi: Leeds University, United Kingdom
Youcef Bouhadad: National Center of Applied Resaerch in Earthquake Engineering (CGS), Algeria
Youssef Timoulali: Institut Scientifique, Morocco
Zheng Wei Li: Northeastern University, Shenyang, China

Track 4. Environmental Earth Sciences

T4 Chair. Amjad Kallel: ENIS, University of Sfax, Tunisia


Abdelkader Mezghani: Meteorologisk institutt, Netherlands
Adriano Ribolini: Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita di Pisa, Pisa, Italy
Afroz Ahmad Shah: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Amjad Kallel: University of Sfax, ENIS, Tunisia
Antonis A. Zorpas: Open University of Cyprus (Anoikto Panepistemio Kyprou ), Cyprus
Broder Merkel: TUBAF, Freiberg, Germany
Christian Gorini: Sorbonne Université, CNRS-INSU, ISTeP UMR 7193, Paris, France
Daniele Contini: Istituto di Scienze dell'Atmosfera e del Clima, ISAC-CNR, Lecce, Italy
Haroun Chenchouni: University of Larbi Tebessi, Tebessa, Algeria
Helder Chaminé: School of Engineering of Porto (ISEP), Portugal
Hema Achyuthan: Anna University Chennai, India
John S. Armstrong-altrin: The National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico
Lizhen Cheng: Universite du Quebec en Abitibi-Temiscamingue, Canada
Mahjoor Lone: National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Maurizio Barbieri: University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy
Mohamed Elhag: King Abdulaziz University, Egypt
Muhammad Jawed Iqbal: University of Karachi, Karachi, Pakistan
Ozgur Kisi: Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Pradeep Naik: Rajiv Gandhi National Ground Water Training & Research Institute, India
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Stefan Grab: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Sudhir Kumar Singh: University of Allahabad, India
Tajudeen Iwalewa: Harvard University, Massachusetts, United States
Wilfried Bauer: GUtech, Muscat, Oman



Aaron Chow: New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Abbas Ahmadi: University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
Abd El Aziz Khairy Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait city, Kuwait
Abdelazim Negm: Zagazig University, Egypt
Abdelaziz Abdeldayem: Faculty of Science, Tanta University, Egypt
Abdellah El Hmaidi: Université Moulay Ismail, Morocco
Abdelwaheb Aydi: FSB, University of Carthage, Tunisia
Abderrahmene El Ghmari: Université Sultan Moulay Slimane, Tunisia
Abdullah A. Jaradat: USDA-ARS, United States
Abhay Soni: CSIR - Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (CSIR -CIMFR), India
Abhilash T. Nair: National Institute of Foundry and Forge Technology, Ranchi, India
Abhirup Dikshit: University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Abhra Chanda: Jadavpur University, India
Adel Mokhtar: Université d'Oran1, Algeria
Adel Reyhanitabar: University of Tabriz, Iran
Adel Zghibi: Université de Tunis El Manar, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Tunisia
Adem Ersoy: Adana Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi, Adana, Turkey
Adrian Eberemu: Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria, Nigeria
Ahmed Arab: Université Hassiba Benbouali Chlef, Algeria
Ahmed Douaik: National Institute of Agricultural Research (INRA), Hafiane Cherkaoui Street, Agdal Institutes, Rabat, Morocco
Ahmed Ismail: Oklahoma State University, United States
Ahmed Khalil: National Research Institute of Astronomy and Geophysics, Cairo, Egypt
Ahmet Celebi: Sakarya University, Sakarya, Turkey
Al Ramanathan: Jawaharlal Nehru University, India
Alban Kuriqi: CERIS, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Alberto Refice: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche - IREA, Italy
Aleksandr Khaustov: RUDN-University, Moscow, Russia
Alessandro Sandrin: GEUS, Denmark
Ali Azdimousa: University of Mohammed 1, Faculty of Sciences, Oujda, Morocco
Ali Benim: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Ali Boularbah: Université Cadi Ayyad, Marrakech (Affiliate Prof. at University Mohammed VI Polytechnique , Benguerir), Morocco
Ali Firat Cabalar: University of Gaziantep, Turkey
Ali Kayabaşı: Eskişehir Osmangazi University, Turkey
Ali Reza Astaraei: Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
Ali Subyani: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Ali Talebi: Yazd University, Iran
Alok Kumar: Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer, India
Amer Sawalha: Al Quds University, Jerusalem, Palestine
Amit Kumar Gorai: National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Amro Elfeki: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Aniekan Edet: University of Calabar, Nigeria
Aniekan Edet: Department of Geology, University of Calabar, Calabar, Nigeria
Anil Kumar Singh: National Academy of Agricultural Sciences, New Delhi, India
Animesh Mandal: IIT Kanpur, India
Anita Lakhani: Dayalbagh Educational Institute, India
Anup Saikia: Gauhati University, India
Anurag Linda: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India

Akshay Kumar: Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi, India
Aramis Olivos-ortiz: Centro Universitario de Investigaciones Oceanológicas, Universidad de Colima, Mexico
Arnab Kundu: Bankura University, Bankura, India
Arumugam Sundaramanickam: Annamalai University, Chidambaram, Tamil Nadu, India
Arunangshu Mukherjee: Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies, Faridabad, India
Arveti Nagaraju: S V University, India
Ashim Kanti Dey: National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Ayfer Erken: Civil Engineering Department, Dogus University, Istanbul, Turkey
Ayman A. El-gamal: Coastal Research Institute, National Water Research Center, Egypt
Aysen Davraz: Suleyman Demirel Universitesi, Turkey
Babak Vaheddoost: Bursa Teknik Üniversitesi, Turkey
Bahram Malekmohammadi: University of Tehran, Iran
Baisheng Nie: China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Basharat Ali: Department of Agronomy, University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Bassam Tawabini: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Bechir Moussi: CERTE Water Researches and Technologies Center of Borj-Cedria, Tunisia
Belkacem Merzouk: University of M'sila, Algeria
Bernard Grobety: University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Binay Kumar: Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Pune, India
Blaise Nsom: Université de Bretagne Occidentale. IRDL UMR CNRS 6027. Brest, France
Boaz Lazar: The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
Bogdan Grecu: National Institute for Earth Physics, Romania
Bouhadjar Boukoussa: Faculté de Chimie, Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Mohamed Boudiaf, BP 1505, El-Mnaouer, Oran, Algeria
C.r. Canovas: Universidad de Huelva, Spain
Camille Frau: GIPSE, France
Carl R. Crozier: North Carolina State University, United States
Carla Candeias: GeoBioTec / Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Chafai Azri: Sfax University, Tunisia
Charles Bakundukize: University of Burundi, Bujumbura, Burundi
Christophe Renac: Géoazur, Nice, France
Chukwueloka Okeke: Covenant University, Nigeria
Ciro Manzo: RHEA Group, Italy
Claudia Belviso: National Research Council - Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis, Italy
Claudio Oggeri: Politecnico of Turin, Turin, Italy
Coskun Sari: Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
Cun Zhang: China University of Mining and Technology, Beijing, China
Daniel De Bortoli Teixeira: Universidade de Marilia, Brazil
Daniel Levacher: University of Caen, France
Debadutta Mohanty: CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad, India
Debashish Sengupta: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, West Bengal, India
Debi Prasanna Kanungo: Central Building Research Institute India, India
Deepak Kumar: Amity University Uttar Pradesh,Noida, India
Deepak Singh Bisht: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Demetris Koutsoyiannis: National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Diego Di Martire: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Dimitris Kaskaoutis: National Observatory of Athens, Athens, Greece
Djelloul Belhai: FSTGAT-USTHB, BP 32 El A1lia Bab Ezzouar, Alger, Algeria
Djillali Benouar: USTHB Algiers, Algeria
Dornadula Chandrasekharam: Indian Institute of Technology, India
Dragan Dolinaj: University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Dursun Zafer Seker: ITU, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Ebrahim Ghasemi-nejad: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Eduardo Anselmo Ferreira Da Silva: Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Elena Castellini: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy
Elena Romano: Italian Institute for Environmental Protection and Research, Rome, Italy
Elias Salameh: University of Jordan, Amman, Jordan
Elisabet Aranda: Universidad de Granada, Spain
Emad Elshehy: Nuclear Materials Authority, Egypt
Emmanuel Daanoba Sunkari: Niğde Ömer Halisdemir University, Niğde, Turkey
Enrico Guastaldi: GeoExplorer Impresa Sociale Srl, Italy
Enzo Pranzini: Università degli Studi di Firenze, Florence, Italy
Erika Brattich: Alma Mater Studiorum University of Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Ester Piegari: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Napoli, Italy
Etienne Jaillard: Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Fatemeh Tabib Mahmoudi: Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University, Iran
Febty Febriani: Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan, Indonesia
Fei Zhang: Xinjiang University, Urumqi, China
Fekri Kamoun: sfax uniuversity, Tunisia
Francis Brearley: Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
Gabriele Buttafuoco: National Research Council of Italy, Rende CS, Italy
Gaetano Ranieri: RETIRED formerly Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Galina Surkova: Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Gamal Khater: National Research Centre, Egypt
Ganapati Nayak: Goa University, India
Gareth Chalmers: The University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs, Australia
George N. Zaimes: International Hellenic University, Drama, UNESCO Chair Con-E-Ect, Greece
George Odhiambo: University of The Bahamas, Bahamas, Kenya
Ghaleb Faour: National Centre of Remote Sensing, Beirut, Lebanon
Gilles Colinet: Gembloux Agro Bio Tech University of Liege, Belgium
Giorgio De Donno: Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Giovanni Mongelli: Università della Basilicata, Italy
Gokhan Aydin: Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
Gopal V: University of madras, India
Gouri Sankar Bhunia: Randstad India Private Limited, Gurgaon, India
Habib Abida: University of Sfax, Tunisia
Hadi Sanikhani: Department of Water Sciences Engineering, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Kurdistan, Sanandaj, Iran
Hafedh Belmabrouk: Department of Physics, College of Science at AlZulfi, Majmaah University, Al Zulfi, Saudi Arabia
Hamada Shoukry: Housing and Building National Research Center, Egypt
Hamdi Zurqani: Clemson University, Clemson; University of Tripoli, Tripoli, United States
Hamid Gadouri: Faculty of nature and life sciences and Earth Sciences, University of Djillali Bounaama, Khemis-Miliana, Ain Defla, Algeria
Hamid Reza Tohidi-moghadam: Islamic Azad University, Varamin-Pishva Branch, Iran
Hanae Steli: Department of physic, UniversityMohammed 1st, Oujda, Morocco
Hanifi Canakci: Hasan Kalyoncu University, Turkey
Haoyuan Hong: Nanjing Normal University, China
Hatim Elhatip: Aksaray Universitesi, Faculty of Engineering, Aksaray, Turkey
Henrik Friis: Aarhus University, Denmark
Hormoz Sohrabi: Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran
Hosam El-din Saleh: Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority , Cairo, Egypt
Huiyong Yin: Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Ignacio Morell: Universidad Jaume I, Castellon, Spain
Ilaria Baneschi: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Pisa, Italy
Ilaria Guagliardi: National Research Council of Italy, Institute for Agriculture and Forest Systems in the Mediterranean (CNR-ISAFOM), Rende (CS), Italy
Ilham Bouimetarhan: University of Bremen, MARUM - Center for Marine Environmental Sciences, Bremen, Germany
Iraj Emadodin: Institute of Crop Science and Plant Breeding, Germany
Irfan Rashid: University of Kashmir, India
Isabelle Charpentier: CNRS, Strasbourg, France
Izrar Ahmed: Environment Department, Dubai Municipality, United Arab Emirates
Jacques Bourgois: Institut National des Sciences de l'Univers and Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
Jan Blachowski: Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
Jasper Knight: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Jesus Rodrigo-comino: Valencia University (Spain)/Trier University, Germany
Joel Roskin: Analytical Laboratory, The Artifacts Treatment, Conservation and Laboratories  Dept., Israel Antiquities Authority, Har Hotzvim, Jerusalem, Israel
Jorge Espinha Marques: FCUP- Porto, Portugal
Jose Morillo: Universidad de Sevilla, Spain
José Lopes Velho: Geosciences Department, Aveiro University, Aveiro, Portugal
Jovan Thereska: International Society for Tracer and Radiation Applications (ISTRA), Austria
Juris Burlakovs: University of Latvia, Latvia
K Parameswari: Higher College of Technology, Muscat, India
Kamal Taheri: Kermanshah Regional Water Authority, Iran
Kamil Maciuk: AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Katarzyna Pietrucha-urbanik: Rzeszow University of Technology, Rzeszow, Poland
Kaveh Pazand: Islamic Azad university, Tehran, Iran
Kehinde Anthony Mogaji: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khairul Nizam Abdul Maulud: Earth Observation Centre, Institute of Climate Change, Bangunan Kompleks Penyelidikan, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Khaled Omar: National Research Institute Of Astronomy And Geophysics (NRIAG), Egypt
Khalid Essa: Cairo University, Egypt
Khalid Rehman Hakeem: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Khan Alam: University of Peshawar, Peshawar, Pakistan
Kheng Soo Tay: University of Malaya, Malaysia
Kishore Babu Dasari: Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Daejeon, South Korea
Konradin Weber: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Laboratory for Environmental Measurement Techniques, Duesseldorf, Germany
Kulwinder Singh Parmar: IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, India
Lahcen Daoudi: Universite Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Lahoucine Hanich: Université Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Laramie Potts: New Jersey Institute of Technology, United States
Larbi Belagraa: Faculty of Technology, Med Boudiaf University of M’sila, Algeria
Larbi Djabri: Laratoire Ressource en Eu & Développement Durable. Université Badji Mokhtar Annaba, Algeria
Lee Heng: International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, Austria
Lev Eppelbaum: Tel Aviv University, Tel Aviv, Israel
Lindung Zalbuin Mase: University of Bengkulu, Bengkulu, Indonesia
Longshan Zhao: Guizhou University, China
Lotfi Rabaoui: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Luca Basilone: University of Sao Paulo, Instituti Oceanografico, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Luca Medici: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
M Kannan: Parisutham Institute of Technology and Science, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India
M.a. Casermeiro: Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Facultad de Farmacia, Spain
Magdy Mahmoud: Assiut University, Egypt
Maha A. Tony: Minufiya University, Shibin El Kom, Egypt
Mahmoud Ali Abdelfattah: Soils and Water Department, Fayoum University, Egypt
Mahmoud Mekkawi: National Research Institute of Astronomy and Geophysics, Egypt
Mahmut Firat: Inonu University, Civil Engineering Department, Turkey
Mamdouh El-hattab: Institute of Environmental Studies and Researches, University of Sadat City, Sadat, Egypt
Manika Prasad: Colorado School of Mines, United States
Manjula Ranagalage: Rajarata University of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka
Marcelo Giovanela: Universidade de Caxias do Sul, Brazil
Marcos F. S. Teixeira: School of Science and Technology - Sao Paulo State University (UNESP), Brazil
Marcus Soares: Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - Santa Maria City - State of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Margarida Antunes: Department of Earth Sciences, University of Minho, Portugal
Maria Aurora Armienta: Universidad Nacional Autanoma de Mexico, Mexico
Maria Do Rosário Carvalho: Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal
Maria Lanfredi: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
Maria Paula Mendes: Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal
Maria Teresa Melis: Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Marie-pierre Aubry: Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, Piscataway, NJ, United States
Mario Parise: Aldo Moro University, Italy
Martina Havelcova: Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czechia
Marwan Ghanem: Birzeit University, Palestine
Masoud Monjezi: Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran
Matthew Isinkaye: Ekiti State University, Albania
Mayappan Sundararajan: National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science & Technology (NIIST), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), India
Md Amanullah: Saudi Aramco, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Mehjbeen Javed: Aligarh Muslim University, Aligarh, India
Mehmet Sari: Aksaray Univeristy, Aksaray, Turkey
Mei Qiu: Shandong university of Science and Technology, China
Meng Chuan Ong: Faculty of Science and Marine Environment, Universiti Malaysia Terengganu, Kuala Nerus, Terengganu, Malaysia
Mesenbet Yibeltal: Tottori, Japan
Miah Adel: University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff and Humane Water, United States
Michael Ezersky: Geotec Engineering & Environmental Geophysics Ltd., Israel
Michael Schneider: Freie Universitaet Berlin, Germany
Mikael Motelica-heino: CNRS Orleans Campus, Orléans, France
Milad Nouri: Soil And Water Research Institute, Iran
Milan Gocic: University of Nis, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Nis, Serbia
Minhaj Uddin Monir: Jashore University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Mitsuhiro Shigeishi: Kumamoto University, Kumamoto, Japan
Mohamed Hamdache: CRAAG, Algiers, Algeria
Mohamed Ksibi: High Institute of Biotechnology, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Mohamed M. El Nady: De Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute, Nasr City, Cairo, Egypt
Mohamed O. Arnous: Suez Canal University, Ismailia, Egypt
Mohamed Obeid: Faculty of Petroleum and Mining Sciences, Matrouh University, Matrouh, Egypt
Mohamed Ouessar: Institut des Regions Arides, Tunisia
Mohammad Abass Ahanger: Northwest A&F University, China
Mohammad Kadi: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Mohammad Shariful Islam: Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Mohammad Taleai: K. N. Toosi University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Mohammed Boussafir: UFR sciences, Université François Rabelais de TOURS, France
Mohammed Hssaisoune: Ibn Zohr University, Agadir, Morocco
Mohd Khairul Nizar Shamsuddin: National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia, Malaysia
Mohd Shahrul Mohd Nadzir: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Mohibullah Mohibullah: University of Balochistan, Pakistan
Mohideen Wafar: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Mojtaba Zeraatpisheh: Henan University, China
Moncef Zairi: Laboratory 3E, Sfax National School of Engineers, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Moruffdeen Adabanija: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Moshood Niyi Tijani: University of Ibadan, Nigeria
Moumtaz Razack: Universite de Poitiers, France
Mounir Bouassida: University of Tunis El Manar, ENIT, Tunisia
Muhammad Abbas Ahmad Zaini: Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
Muhammad Abrar Faiz: Northeast Agricultural University, Harbin, China
Muhammad Ashraf: Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology (KFUEIT), Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan
Muhammad Farrakh Nawaz: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Firuz Ramli: Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Muhammad Imran: COMSATS University Islamabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Mukhlisin: Politeknik Negeri Semarang, Indonesia
Muhammad Naeem: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, China
Muhammad Riaz: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Sanaullah: University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan
Muhammad Vohra: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Mukesh K Tiwari: Anand Agricultural University, India
Mustapha Mouflih: Université Hassan II de Casablanca, Morocco
N Chandrasekar: manonmaniam sundaranar university, India
Naceur Hamdi: Higher Institute of Environmental Sciences and Technology, University of Carthage, Hammam-Lif, Tunisia
Naceur M'hamdi: National Agronomic Institute of Tunisia, Tunisia
Nader Shariatmadari: Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Nadhir Al-ansari: Lulea University of Technology, Sweden
Nadim K. Copty: Bogaziçi Üniversitesi, Turkey
Namdeo J Pawar N.j.: Vidyapeeth, Pune, India
Nassima Belhouchet: National Center for Research on Fisheries and Aquaculture (CNDPA), Bou-Ismail, Tipaza, Algeria
Nazia Perveen: Henan University China, China
Nevzat Ozgur: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Nicola Wagner: University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Niek Rengers: retired from Twente University, from Delft Technical University and from Chengdu University of Technology, China
Nizam Diab: Arab American University, Palestine
Normah Awang: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Nudrat Aisha Akram: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Nuhu Dalhat Mu'azu: Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal university, Saudi Arabia
Nurgul Gultekin: Hacettepe University, Turkey
Obianuju Umeji: Lecturer/Researcher, Palynology Department of Geology., Nigeria
Okechukwu Aghamelu: Department of Physics, Geology and Geophysics, Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Nigeria
Oleksandr Menshov: Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Omid Mohammadzadeh: Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
P S Harikumar: Centre for Water Resources Development and Management, Kozhikode, India
Pablo L. Higueras: University of Castilla-La Mancha, Ciudad Real, Spain
Pamela Hallock: University of South Florida St. Petersburg, United States
Parth Sarathi Mahapatra: International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development, Kathmandu, Nepal
Patricia Grasse: Idiv Centre for Biodiversity Research, Germany
Paul Truong: TVNI Technical Director for Asia and Oceania, Australia
Paul Watson: University of Central Lancashire, Preston, United Kingdom
Paula M. Carreira: Centro Ciências e Tecnologias Nucleares / Instituto Superior Técnico (C2TN/IST), Bobadela, Portugal
Pawan Kumar: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India
Peitao Wang: University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Pierre Berest: Laboratoire de Mecanique des Solides Ecole Polytechnique, France
Pradipta R. Muduli: Chilika Development Authority, India
Pravat Kumar Shit: Raja Narendra Lal Khan Women's College, India
Qaiser Hussain: Institute of Soil Science, PMAS-Arid Agriculture University Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Quoc Bao Pham: National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
R Viji: Anna university, India
Rabin Chakrabortty: The University of Burdwan, India
Rafig Azzam: Rheinisch-Westfälische Technische Hochschule Aachen, Germany
Raj Mohan Singh: Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
Rakesh Bhutiani: Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidayalaya, India
Rana Muhammad Adnan: Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Rassim Khelifa: The University of British Columbia, Algeria
Ratnakar Dhakate: National Geophysical Research Institute, India
Riheb Hadji: university of Sétif 1, Algeria
Robert Tenzer: Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Romulus Costache: National Institute of Hydrology and Water Management, Romania
S Neelamani: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait
Salim Heddam: Skikda University, Algeria
Sami Sayadi: CAS, Qatar University, Qatar
Sanjaya Devkota: Institute of Engineering, Tribhuvan University, Lalitpur, Nepal
Sanjit Kumar Pal: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad, India
Sarat Kumar Das: Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad, India
Sartajvir Singh: Chitkara University, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sarva Mangala Praveena: Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Sayyed-hassan Tabatabaei: Shahrekord University, Iran
Seema Singh: Panjab University Chandigarh, India
Sehnaz Sener: Suleyman Demirel Universitesi, Turkey
Serwan Baban: Chief Scientific Advisor to the President, KRG,, Iraq
Severin Pistre: Univ Montpellier, France
Sevgi Kocaoba: Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Seyed Mohammad Jafar Nazemosadat: Shiraz University, Iran
Shaohua Zhao: Ministry of Ecology and Environment Center for Satellite Application on Ecology and Environment,Beijing, China
Shaunak De: Capella Space Corp., San Francisco, United States
Sheikh Saeed Ahmad: Fatima Jinnah Women University, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Sher Jamal Khan: National University of Sciences and Technology, Pakistan
Sherif Farouk: Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute, Cairo, Egypt
Simge Varol: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Simona Vingiani: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Sivakumar K: Department of Geology, Alagappa University, India
Siyue Li: Research Center for Eco-hydrology, Chongqing Institute of Green and Intelligent Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Slobodan B. Mickovski: Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom
Souad Mehalaine: Faculty of Exact Sciences and Natural and Life Sciences, Larbi Tebessi University, Tebessa, Algeria
Souad Neffar: Larbi Tebessi University Tebessa, Algeria
Sphiwe Emmanuel Mhlongo: University of Venda, South Africa
Stanislav Franciskovic-bilinski: Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Croatia
Stavros Triantafyllidis: National Technical University of thens, Greece
Stefan Geyer: Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research UFZ , Halle(Saale), Germany
Subba Rao Nandipati: Department of Geology, Andhra University, Visakhapatnam, India
Sudip Basack: ECE, India
Sujatha Ramani: SASTRA Deemed to be University, Thanjavur, India
Sunil Kumar Srivastava: Jaypee University of Engineering & Technology, Guna, MP, India
Sunil Srivastava: Aisect University, Hazaribag, India
Sunita Varjani: Gujarat Pollution Control Board, India, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
Susanta Paikaray: Panjab University, India
Tadeusz Magiera: Institute of Environmental Engineering of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Tanvir Shahzad: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Taofik Adedosu: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Tarek Alshaal: Kafrelsheikh University, Egypt
Timothy Randhir: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, United States
Tommaso Caloiero: National Research Council of Italy, Institute for Agriculture and Forest Systems in the Mediterranean (CNR-ISAFOM), Italy
Trilok Singh: Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay,india, India
Turki Habeebullah: Environment and Health Research Department, The custodian of the Two Holy Mosques Institute for Hajj and Umrah Research, Umm Al-Qura University, Saudi Arabia
Ullah Najeeb: The University of Queensland, Brisbane, Australia
Umut Türker: Civil Engineering Department, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Varinder Saini: Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar, India
Venkatesan Govindaraj: VSB College of Engineering Technical Campus, Coimbatore, India
Venkatramanan S: Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam, India
Veysel Turan: Bingöl Üniversitesi, Turkey
Vinay Kumar Srivastava: Indian Institute of Technology ( Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad. Presently in Bangalore, India
Vishal Gupta: Sabarmati University, Ahmedabad, India
Vladimir Trifonov: Geological Institute of the RAS, Moscow, Russia
Vít Voženílek: Palacky University Olomouc, Czechia
Wael Semida: Horticulture department, Faculty of Agriculture, Fayoum University, Egypt
Wan Zawiah Wan Zin: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Wan Zuhairi Wan Yaacob: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Wenchao Li: Hebei Agricultural University, Baoding, China
Wiem Hamza: University of Sfax, ENIS, Tunisia
Xie-kang Wang: Sichuan University, China
Xinzhi Wang: Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Wuhan, China
Yih Jeng: National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Yoginder Chugh: National Academy of Inventors, United States
Yousra Kotp: Desert Research Center, Cairo, Egypt
Yunus Dogan: Dokuz Eylul University, Izmir, Turkey
Zahoorul Haq: Shaheed Benazir Bhutto University Dir, Upper, Pakistan
Zane Vincevica Gaile: Department of Environmental Science, University of Latvia, Riga, Latvia
Zekai Şen: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Zemeng Fan: Institute of Geographical Sciences and Natural Resources Research Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Zhanbo Cheng: Coal Industry Engineering Research Center of Top-coal Caving Mining, United Kingdom
Zheng Wei Li: Northeastern University, Shenyang, China
Zhengchao Tian: Huazhong Agricultural University, China
Zouhair Nasr: University of Carthage, Institut National de Recherches en Génie Rural Eaux et Forêts, Tunisia
Zuheir Karabash: University of Mosul, Iraq

Track 5. Exploration & Theoretical Geophysics, Seismic & Well Logging Methods, Mathematical Geosciences

T5 Chair. Narasimman Sundararajan: Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat, Oman


Abdelaziz Mridekh Mridekh: Faculty of Science, Ibn Tofail University, Kenitra, Morocco
Adriano Ribolini: Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita di Pisa, Pisa, Italy
Ali Dehghani: University of Hamburg, Hamburg and Geophysical Consulting, Hamburg, Germany
Gordon Cooper: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Hakim Saibi: United Arab Emirates University, Al-Ain, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jianxiong Chen: Anadarko Petroleum, Houston, TX, United States
Maxim Smirnov: Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
Mohammed Farfour: Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey


Abd El Aziz Khairy Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait city, Kuwait
Abd El-aziz Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research (KISR), Safat, Kuwait
Abdel Moktader El Sayed: Ain Shams University, Faculty of Science, Department of Geophysics, Cairo, Egypt
Abdelaziz Abdeldayem: Faculty of Science, Tanta University, Egypt
Abir Banerjee: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, Bokaro Steel City, India
Ahmed Ismail: Oklahoma State University, United States
Alessandro Sandrin: GEUS, Denmark
Animesh Mandal: IIT Kanpur, India
Ashim Kanti Dey: National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Ayman A. El-gamal: Coastal Research Institute, National Water Research Center, Egypt
Bao-zhi Pan: Jilin University, China
Bassem S. Nabawy: Department of Geophysical Sciences, National Research Centre, Egypt
Bhawanisingh G Desai: School of Petroleum Technology Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University Gandhinagar, India
Brian Evans: Curtin University, Australia
Chun Yang: School of Geophysics and Information Technology, China University of Geosciences, Beijing, China
Congsheng Bian: Research Institute of Petroleum Exploration and Development, China
Coskun Sari: Dokuz Eylul University, Turkey
Debashish Sengupta: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, West Bengal, India
Emilio L- Pueyo: Instituto Geologico y Minero de Espana (IGME) Zaragoza, Spain
Enrico Guastaldi: GeoExplorer Impresa Sociale Srl, Italy
Essaieb Hamdi: Ecole des Ingnieurs de Tunis, Tunisia
Ester Piegari: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Napoli, Italy
Febty Febriani: Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan, Indonesia
Gad El-qady: National Research Institute of astronomy and Geophysics (NRIAG), Cairo, Egypt
Giorgio De Donno: Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Hafeez Ur Rahman Memon: Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro, Pakistan
Hakim Gabtni: Centre de Recherches et des Technologies des Eaux, CERTE Tunisia, Tunisia
Hao Hu: University of Houston, Houston, United States
Hernan Ugalde: Brock University, Canada
Hossein Izadi: University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada
Jianchao Cai: China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China
Jonathan Redfern: University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Jovan Thereska: International Society for Tracer and Radiation Applications (ISTRA), Austria
Juris Burlakovs: University of Latvia, Latvia
Karel Hron: Univerzita Palackeho v Olomouci, Czechia
Katarzyna Pietrucha-urbanik: Rzeszow University of Technology, Rzeszow, Poland
Khaled Gemail: Zagazig University Environmental Geophysics Lab (ZEGL), Egypt
Khaled Omar: National Research Institute Of Astronomy And Geophysics (NRIAG), Egypt
Khalid Amin Khan: K-tron Research Inc., Pakistan
Khalid Essa: Cairo University, Egypt
Kulwinder Singh Parmar: IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, India
Kun Xiao: East China University of Technology, Nanchang, China
Lei Fu: Schlumberger, Houston, United States
Leila Aliouane: Laboratoire Physique de la Terre- Faculté des Hydrocarbures et de la Chimie, Université M'hamed Bougara de Boumerdes, Algeria
Linqi Zhu: Chinese academy of sciences, Institute of deep-sea science and engineering, China
Mahmoud Mekkawi: National Research Institute of Astronomy and Geophysics, Egypt
Manika Prasad: Colorado School of Mines, United States
Maysam Abedi: Department of Mining Engineering, College of Engineering, University of Tehran, Iran
Mehmet Emin Candansayar: Ankara University, Turkey
Michael Gatari: University of Nairobi, Kenya
Michael Weber: Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, GFZ German Research Center for Geosciences, Germany
Michel Dietrich: ISTerre - Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Mohamad Nur Heriawan: Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Mohamed Hamoudi: Universite des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene, Algeria
Mohamed M. El Nady: De Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute, Nasr City, Cairo, Egypt
Mohamed Mahmoud Gomaa: Head of Geophysical Exploration Group, Geophysical Sciences Dept., National Research Centre, Cairo, Egypt
Moruffdeen Adabanija: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Nasser Sweilam: Cairo University Faculty of Science, Egypt
Ovie Emmanuel Eruteya: Switzerland, Switzerland
Pantelis Soupios: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Paulina Amponsah: Ghana Atomic Energy Commission, Ghana
Petr Martyshko: Institute of Geophysics of Ural Branch of RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University South Tehran Branch Iran, Iran
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University, Iran
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University South Tehran Branch Iran, Iran
Robert Tenzer: Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Roberta Vidotti: Universidade de Brasília, Brazil
Sami Khomsi: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Satish Kumar K: CSIR-National Geophysical Research Institute, Hyderabad, India
Sen Wang: China University of Petroleum (East China), Qingdao, China
Seyedalireza Khatibi: University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, United States
Shastri Nimmagadda: Curtin University, Australia
Shaunak De: Capella Space Corp., San Francisco, United States
Sudip Basack: ECE, India
Tahar Aifa: University of Rennes 1, France
Tao Tian: Key Laboratory of Coal Resources Exploration and Comprehensive Utilization, Ministry of Land and Resources (MLR), Xi′an, China
Tapan Mukerji: Stanford University, United States
Tariq Alkhalifah: King Abdullah University of Science and Technology, Saudi Arabia
Tianshou Ma: Southwest Petroleum University, China
Tingxiang Chu: North China Institute of Science and Technology, China
Vahid Tavakoli: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Wahyu Srigutomo: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Wu Cai: China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou, China
Xiangguo Kong: Xi'an University of science and technology, China
Xiaojun Chen: China University of Geosciences (Wuhan), China
Yih Jeng: National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan

Track 6. Geo-Informatics and Remote Sensing

T6 Chair. Biswajeet Pradhan: University of Technology Sydney, Sydney, Australia


Amin Beiranvand Pour: Institute of Oceanography and Environment (INOS), Universiti Malaysia Terengganu (UMT), Kuala Nerus, Terengganu, Malaysia
Atiqur Rahman: Urban Environment & Remote Sensing Division, Department of Geography, Faculty of Natural Sciences, Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi, India
Broder Merkel: TUBAF, Freiberg, Germany
David Giles: University of Derby, United Kingdom
Erhan Tercan: Hacettepe University, Ankara, Turkey
Eugenio Fazio: University of Catania, Catania, Italy
Mahesh Kumar Jat: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur, India
Mohamed Elhag: King Abdulaziz University, Egypt
Mustafa Ustuner: Artvin Coruh University, Artvin, Turkey
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Sudhir Kumar Singh: University of Allahabad, India
Wilfried Bauer: GUtech, Muscat, Oman


Abdelazim Negm: Zagazig University, Egypt
Abdelghani Boudhar: Université Sultan Moulay Slimane de Beni-Mellal, Morocco
Abderrahmane Bendaoud: University of Science and Technology Houari Boumedienne, Algiers, Algeria
Abdullah A. Jaradat: USDA-ARS, United States
Abhisek Santra: Haldia Institute of Technology, India
Achilleas Tripolitsiotis: Space Geomatica P.C., Greece
Adarsh Kumar: Amity Institute of Applied Sciences, Amity University Uttar Pradesh, Noida, UP, India
Ahmed Douaik: National Institute of Agricultural Research (INRA), Hafiane Cherkaoui Street, Agdal Institutes, Rabat, Morocco
Ahmed Farouk: Ryerson University, Canada
Ahmed Youssef: Sohag University, Sohag, Egypt
Ahmet Karakaş: Kocaeli University, Turkey
Ali Danandeh Mehr: Antalya Bilim University, Turkey
Ali M. Al-ghamdi: King Saud University, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Alok Porwal: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IITB), Mumbai, India
Amin Shaban: National Council for Scientific Research, Beirut, Lebanon
Amit Kumar Gorai: National Institute of Technology Rourkela, India
Amr Abd-elrahman: Gulf Coast Research and Education Center, United States
Ana Claudia Moreira Teodoro: ICT (Institute of Earth Sciences), Portugal
Anup Saikia: Gauhati University, India
Anurag Linda: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India
Arnab Kundu: Bankura University, Bankura, India
Ashvin Gosain: Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
Aykut Akgun: Karadeniz Technical University, Trabzon, Turkey
Bassem Tayeh: 2Civil Engineering Department, Faculty of Engineering, Islamic University of Gaza, Palestine
Belkacem Merzouk: University of M'sila, Algeria
Binay Kumar: Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Pune, India
Brijesh Kumar: Madanapalle Institute of Technology&Science Madanapalle, India
Chang-seon Shon: Nazarbaev University, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Ciro Manzo: RHEA Group, Italy
Cyril Pshenichny: ITMO University, Russia
Daniel De Bortoli Teixeira: Universidade de Marilia, Brazil
Debanshu Ratha: Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India
Deepak Kumar: Amity University Uttar Pradesh,Noida, India
Deepak Singh Bisht: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Dhiraj Kumar Singh: Snow and Avalanche Study Establishment, Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO), Chandigarh, India
Diego Di Martire: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Italy
Dipak Panaskar: S. R. T. M. University, Nanded, Maharashtra, India
Dr. Akshay Kumar: Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi, India
Dursun Zafer Seker: ITU, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
E. Lynn Usery: United States Geological Survey, United States
Ester Piegari: Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Napoli, Italy
Farida Ousadou: Centre de Recherche en Astronomie, Astrophysique et Géophysique (CRAAG), Algeria
Fatemeh Tabib Mahmoudi: Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University, Iran
Fei Zhang: Xinjiang University, Urumqi, China
George D. Bathrellos: University of Patras, Department of Geology, Greece
George Odhiambo: University of The Bahamas, Bahamas, Kenya
George P. Petropoulos: Department of Geography, Harokopio University of Athens, Greece
Gessica Umili: Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Ghaleb Faour: National Centre of Remote Sensing, Beirut, Lebanon
Giriraj Amarnath: International Water Management Institute, Sri Lanka
Gouri Sankar Bhunia: Randstad India Private Limited, Gurgaon, India
Hamdi Zurqani: Clemson University, Clemson; University of Tripoli, Tripoli, United States
Haoyuan Hong: Nanjing Normal University, China
Hernan Ugalde: Brock University, Canada
Himanshu Govil: NIT, RAIPUR, India
Hongchao Fan: Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Germany
Hossein Izadi: University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada
Huan Xie: Tongji University, China
Hwee-san Lim: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Ioannis K. Koukouvelas: University of Patras, Department of Geology, Patras, Greece
Irfan Rashid: University of Kashmir, India
Isabelle Charpentier: CNRS, France
Jairo Alejandro Gómez: Department of Mathematical Sciences, EAFIT University, Antioquia, Colombia
Jan Blachowski: Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Poland
Jesus Rodrigo-comino: Valencia University (Spain)/Trier University, Germany
Jinling Zhao: Anhui University, China
Jurate Suziedelyte Visockiene: Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Vilnius, Lithuania
Kaiguang Zhao: The Ohio State University, United States
Kamil Maciuk: AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Kaveh Pazand: Islamic Azad university, Tehran, Iran
Kehinde Anthony Mogaji: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khairul Nizam Abdul Maulud: Earth Observation Centre, Institute of Climate Change, Bangunan Kompleks Penyelidikan, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Khaled Omar: National Research Institute Of Astronomy And Geophysics (NRIAG), Egypt
Khalid Amin Khan: K-tron Research Inc., Pakistan
Konstantinos Papatheodorou: International Hellenic University, HELLAS, Greece
Kulwinder Singh Parmar: IK Gujral Punjab Technical University, Jalandhar, India
Laramie Potts: New Jersey Institute of Technology, United States
Lei Ji: AFDS, EROS USGS, Sioux Falls, South Dakota, United States
Li Lu: Laboratory of Space Environment Exploration, National Space Science Center of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Linhai Jing: Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China, China
M Kannan: Parisutham Institute of Technology and Science, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India
M Nagarajan: Tamil Nadu Agricultural University, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
Machiel Bos: TeroMovigo, Portugal
Mahmoud Ali Abdelfattah: Soils and Water Department, Fayoum University, Egypt
Mamdouh El-hattab: Institute of Environmental Studies and Researches, University of Sadat City, Sadat, Egypt
Manjula Ranagalage: Rajarata University of Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka
Manoharan Prabukumar: Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, India
Marco Manso: Instituto de Ciencias e Technologias (ICT), Evora, Portugal
Maria Teresa Melis: Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Mauro Boreggio: Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy
Maysam Abedi: Department of Mining Engineering, College of Engineering, University of Tehran, Iran
Mehmet Alkan: Yıldız Technical University, Istanbul, Turkey
Mesenbet Yibeltal: Tottori, Japan
Michel Kasser: School of Business and Engineering Vaud, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland
Milan Gocic: University of Nis, Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture, Nis, Serbia
Mohamad Nur Heriawan: Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Mohamed O. Arnous: Suez Canal University, Ismailia, Egypt
Mohamed Ouessar: Institut des Regions Arides, Tunisia
Mohamed Said Guettouche: Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene, Algeria
Mohammad Malkawi: Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Mohammad Rezaie-balf: Graduate University of Advanced Technology, Iran
Mohammad Taleai: K. N. Toosi University of Technology, Tehran, Iran
Moncef Bouaziz: ENIS, Tunisia
Moshood Niyi Tijani: University of Ibadan, Nigeria
Muhammad Abrar Faiz: Northeast Agricultural University, Harbin, China
Mustafa Mezaal: Surveying Department, Institute of Technology-Baghdad, Middle Technical University, Baghdad, Iraq
N Chandrasekar: manonmaniam sundaranar university, India
Niek Rengers: retired from Twente University, from Delft Technical University and from Chengdu University of Technology, China
Noordin Ahmad: Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Obianuju Umeji: Lecturer/Researcher, Palynology Department of Geology., Nigeria
Parth Sarathi Mahapatra: International Centre for Integrated Mountain Development, Kathmandu, Nepal
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University South Tehran Branch Iran, Iran
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University South Tehran Branch Iran, Iran
Peyman Afzal: Islamic Azad University, Iran
Prashanth Marpu: Khalifa University of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates
Pravat Kumar Shit: Raja Narendra Lal Khan Women's College, India
Quoc Bao Pham: National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
R Viji: Anna university, India
Rabin Chakrabortty: The University of Burdwan, India
Rahul Tripathi: central Rice Research Institute, India
Raza Haider Rizvi: ICAR-CENTRAL AGROFORESTRY RESEARCH INSTITUTE JHANSI, India
Rifaat M. Abdalla: Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat, Oman
Riheb Hadji: university of Sétif 1, Algeria
Romano Lottering: University of KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Romulus Costache: National Institute of Hydrology and Water Management, Romania
S Sanjeevi: Anna University, Chennai, India
Saleh Mesbah: AAST, Alexandria, Egypt
Samuel Adelabu: University of the Free State, South Africa
Sanjit Kumar Pal: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad, India
Sartajvir Singh: Chitkara University, Himachal Pradesh, India
Serwan Baban: Chief Scientific Advisor to the President, KRG,, Iraq
Shaohua Zhao: Ministry of Ecology and Environment Center for Satellite Application on Ecology and Environment,Beijing, China
Shastri Nimmagadda: Curtin University, Australia
Shaunak De: Capella Space Corp., San Francisco, United States
Sheikh Saeed Ahmad: Fatima Jinnah Women University, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Sotirios Koukoulas: University of the Aegean, Greece
Sphiwe Emmanuel Mhlongo: University of Venda, South Africa
Stefano Vignudelli: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
Subashisa Dutta: Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Subhanil Guha: National Institute of Technology Raipur, India
Sultan Kocaman: Hacettepe University, Turkey
Tao Chen: China University of Geosciences, China
Timothy Randhir: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, United States
Tingting Zhang: Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences,Beijing, China
Ufuk Hancilar: Bogazici University, Turkey
Varinder Saini: Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar, India
Venkatesan Govindaraj: VSB College of Engineering Technical Campus, Coimbatore, India
Venkatramanan S: Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam, India
Vinay Kumar Srivastava: Indian Institute of Technology ( Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad. Presently in Bangalore, India
Vishal Gupta: Sabarmati University, Ahmedabad, India
Vít Voženílek: Palacky University Olomouc, Czechia
Wadii Boulila: Manouba University, Tunisia
Wengang Zhang: Chongqing University, China
Wojciech Miloch: Department of Physics, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway
Xiaojun Yao: Northwest Normal University, China
Xie-kang Wang: Sichuan University, China
Yasser Maghsoudi: Leeds University, United Kingdom
Yih Jeng: National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Yoginder Chugh: National Academy of Inventors, United States
Zemeng Fan: Institute of Geographical Sciences and Natural Resources Research Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Track 7. Geochemistry, Mineralogy, Petrology, Volcanology

T7 Chair. Domenico Doronzo: Spanish National Research Council, Spain


Basem Zoheir: Kiel University, Germany
Ciro Cucciniello: Università  degli Studi di Napoli Federico II, Naples, Italy
Domenico Doronzo: Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Italy
Emanuela Schingaro: Università  degli Studi di Bari Aldo Moro - UniBa, Italy
Eric D. Van Hullebusch: Inst. de Physique du Globe de Paris, Paris, France
Eugenio Fazio: University of Catania, Catania, Italy
Federico Lucci: Dipartimento di Scienze, Sez. Scienze Geologiche, Università Roma Tre, Italy
John S. Armstrong-altrin: The National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Tajudeen Iwalewa: Harvard University, Massachusetts, United States


Abderrahmane Bendaoud: University of Science and Technology Houari Boumedienne, Algiers, Algeria
Al Ramanathan: Jawaharlal Nehru University, India
Aleksandr Khaustov: RUDN-University, Moscow, Russia
Ali Asghar Sepahi: Bu Ali Sina University, Hamedan, Iran
Ali Tlili: University of Sfax, Tunisia
Andrea Schito: University of Aberdeen, UK, Italy
Anil Pophare: Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, India
Anna Travé: Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
Arunangshu Mukherjee: Manav Rachna International Institute of Research and Studies, Faridabad, India
Asghar Ali: University Of Peshawar, Pakistan
Astrid Holzheid: Kiel University, Germany
Baghdad Ouddane: University of Lille, France
Behzad Mehrabi: Kharazmi University, Tehran, Iran
Bernard Bonin: Paris-Saclay University, Sciences de la Terre, France
Carla Candeias: GeoBioTec / Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Carlos Alberto Rosiere: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Catherine Lerouge: BRGM, Orléans, France
Claudia Belviso: National Research Council - Institute of Methodologies for Environmental Analysis, Italy
Conxita Taberner: Shell Global Solutions International, Netherlands
Cristina De Campos: Dept. of Earth and Environmental Sciences - LMU - Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
Cyril Pshenichny: ITMO University, Russia
D. David Orejana: Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Danilo Bersani: Dipartimento di Scienze Matematiche, Fisiche e Informatiche, Universita di Parma, Italy
David Cohen: University of New South Wales, Sydney, Australia
Debadutta Mohanty: CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad, India
Deepak Malpe: Department of Geology, RTM Nagpur University, Nagpur, India
Dominique Gasquet: Universite Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Eduardo Anselmo Ferreira Da Silva: Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Elena Castellini: University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy
Emilio Saccani: University of Ferrara, Italy
Emmanuel Daanoba Sunkari: Niğde Ömer Halisdemir University, Niğde, Turkey
Enrique Gomez-rivas: University of Barcelona, Spain
Erfan Mondal: Aligarh Muslim University, India
Fernando Rocha: University of Aveiro, Portugal
Fuat Erkul: Akdeniz Universitesi, Antalya, Turkey
Fırat Şengün: department of mining and mineral extraction, Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Turkey
Gabriel Ngueutchoua: Université de Yaoundé I, Cameroon, Cameroon
Gamal Khater: National Research Centre, Egypt
Ghaleb Jarrar: The University of Jordan, Jordan
Gilles Chazot: Laboratoire Géosciences Océan - IUEM, France
Gilles Levresse: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Giovanni Mongelli: Università della Basilicata, Italy
Guillermo Booth-rea: Universidad de Granada, Spain
Hani Khoury: The Univertsity of Jordan, Amman, Jordan
Hosam El-din Saleh: Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority , Cairo, Egypt
Ibrahim Salem: University of Tanta, Egypt
Ilaria Guagliardi: National Research Council of Italy, Institute for Agriculture and Forest Systems in the Mediterranean (CNR-ISAFOM), Rende (CS), Italy
Ilenia Arienzo: Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia-Osservatorio Vesuviano, Napoli, Italy
Jacques Bourgois: Institut National des Sciences de l'Univers and Université Pierre et Marie Curie, France
Jamel Touir: Faculté des Sciences de Sfax, Tunisia
Jean-paul Liégeois: Royal Museum for Central Africa, Belgium
Jeff Walker: Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, United States
José Francisco Santos: GeoBioTec, Departamento de Geociências, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Juris Burlakovs: University of Latvia, Latvia
János Kovács: Department of Geology & Meteorology, University of Pécs, Pécs, Hungary
Kailasa Pandarinath: Instituto de Energías Renovables - UNAM, Mexico
Lianxun Wang: China University of Geosciences, China
Luca Medici: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
Lydia M. Lobato: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
M. Namik Cagatay: Istanbul Teknik Ãœniversitesi, Turkey
Martin Valencia-moreno: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Martina Havelcova: Institute of Rock Structure and Mechanics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Czechia
Mayappan Sundararajan: National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science & Technology (NIIST), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), India
Michele Mattioli: Department of Pure and Applied Sciences, University of Urbino, Italy
Moha Ikenne: Université Ibn Zohr, Morocco
Mohamad Nur Heriawan: Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Mohamed Hamdy: Faculty of Science, Tanta University, Egypt
Mohamed Khedr: Kafrelsheikh University Faculty of Science, Egypt
Mohd Khairul Nizar Shamsuddin: National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia, Malaysia
Mongi Felhi: ENIS, Sfax University, Sfax, Tunisia
N Chandrasekar: manonmaniam sundaranar university, India
Nevzat Ozgur: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Nevzat özgür: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Nicola Wagner: University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Nizar Abu-jaber: German Jordanian University, Jordan
Norman Moles: University of Brighton, United Kingdom
Nurdane Ilbeyli: Akdeniz Ãœniversitesi, Turkey
Pablo L. Higueras: University of Castilla-La Mancha, Ciudad Real, Spain
Pankaj Kumar Srivastava: University of Jammu, India
Paola Melo-silva: Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Institute of Geosciences, University of Campinas - UNICAMP, Brazil
Pranab Das: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad, India
Ravi Ranjan Kumar: Indian Institute of Technilogy (BHU), Varanasi, India
Rosolino Cirrincione: Università degli Studi di Catania, Italy
Sanjeet K. Verma: Division de Geociencias Aplicadas, Instituto Potosino de Investigacion Cientifica y Tecnologica (IPICYT), San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Sara Callegaro: Universitetet i Oslo, Norway
Seema Singh: Panjab University Chandigarh, India
Sherif Kharbish: Suez University, El Suweis, Egypt
Sidonie Revillon: SEDISOR-Laboratoire Géosciences Océan (LGO), Institut Universitaire Européen de la Mer (IUEM), Brest, France
Silvina Guzman: IBIGEO (CONICET-UNSa), Argentina
Stanislav Franciskovic-bilinski: Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Croatia
Stavros Triantafyllidis: National Technical University of thens, Greece
Stefano Naitza: Dipartimento di Scienze Chimiche e Geologiche Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Cagliari, Italy
Sunil Srivastava: Aisect University, Hazaribag, India
Tahseenullah Khan: Bahria University, Pakistan
Takashiro Akitsu: Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Tao Tian: Key Laboratory of Coal Resources Exploration and Comprehensive Utilization, Ministry of Land and Resources (MLR), Xi′an, China
Taofik Adedosu: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Tapati Dutta: Collège Saint Xavier de Calcutta, India
Uwe Altenberger: Institute of Earth Sciences, University Potsdam, Potsdam, Germany
Venkatesan Govindaraj: VSB College of Engineering Technical Campus, Coimbatore, India
Wan Zuhairi Wan Yaacob: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Wiem Hamza: University of Sfax, ENIS, Tunisia
Ya-zhou Fu: Institute of Geochemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Guiyang, China
Yousra Kotp: Desert Research Center, Cairo, Egypt

Track 8. Geological Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering

T8 Chair. Zeynal Abiddin Erguler: Dumlupinar University, Kutahya, Turkey


Ahmed Mohammed: American University of Iraq, Sulamani, Iraq
Ali Dehghani: University of Hamburg, Hamburg and Geophysical Consulting, Hamburg, Germany
Broder Merkel: TUBAF, Freiberg, Germany
Guangcheng Zhang: China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China
Helder Chaminé: School of Engineering of Porto (ISEP), Portugal
Mehmet Kizil: UQ, Brisbane, Australia
Petr Konicek: Institute of Geonics, Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, Ostrava-Poruba, Czechia
Pijush Samui: NIT Patna, India
Pinnaduwa Kulatilake: University of Arizona, Tucson, United States
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Zeynal Abiddin Ergüler: Kutahya Dumlupinar University, Turkey

 

Abbas - Majdi: University of Tehran, Iran
Ahmed Alnuaim: King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Arab: Université Hassiba Benbouali Chlef, Algeria
Ahmed Ismail: Oklahoma State University, United States
Ahmed Youssef: Sohag University, Sohag, Egypt
Ahmet Beycioglu: Adana Alparslan Türkeş Science and Technology University, Turkey
Ahmet Karakaş: Kocaeli University, Turkey
Ali Firat Cabalar: University of Gaziantep, Turkey
Ali Lashkari: Shiraz University of Technology, Iran
Alper Sezer: Ege Universitesi, Izmir, Turkey
Anasua Guharay: Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, India
Andreas Becker: Technical University Kaiserslautern, Germany
Antonio Brencich: Universita degli Studi di Genova, Italy
Arindam Dey: IIT Guwahati, India
Ayfer Erken: Civil Engineering Department, Dogus University, Istanbul, Turkey
Ayfer Erken: Dogus University, Turkey
Aykut Akgun: Karadeniz Technical University, Trabzon, Turkey
B. Janaki Ramaiah: Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, India
Baisheng Nie: China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Bechir Moussi: CERTE Water Researches and Technologies Center of Borj-Cedria, Tunisia
Bertrand Guillier: Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Bre-anne Sainsbury: Deakin University, Australia
Chang-seon Shon: Nazarbaev University, Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Chiara Cappadonia: University of Palermo, Italy
Chukwueloka Okeke: Covenant University, Nigeria
Chunshun Zhang: Monash University, Melbourne, Australia
Cun Zhang: China University of Mining and Technology, Beijing, China
D. S. Subrahmanyam: National Institute of Rock Mechanics, India
Daniel Levacher: University of Caen, France
Debi Prasanna Kanungo: Central Building Research Institute India, India
Deedar Nabi: National University of Sciences and Technology Pakistan, Pakistan
Dharmesh Lal: Vardhaman College of Engineering, India
E. Cokca: Middle East Technical University (METU), Turkey
Essaieb Hamdi: Ecole des Ingnieurs de Tunis, Tunisia
F. Tatsuoka: Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Farida Ousadou: Centre de Recherche en Astronomie, Astrophysique et Géophysique (CRAAG), Algeria
Felix F. Udoeyo: Temple University, United States
Fengqiang Gong: Central South University, Changsha, China
Fernando Rocha: University of Aveiro, Portugal
Franco M. Francisca: Universidad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina
Gabriel Esterhuizen: National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health, United States
Gaetano Ranieri: RETIRED formerly Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
George D. Bathrellos: University of Patras, Department of Geology, Greece
Gessica Umili: Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Guenther Glatz: College of Petroleum Engineering and Geosciences, King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Guzide Kalyoncu Erguler: Mineral Research & Exploration General Directorate, Ankara, Turkey
Hamada Shoukry: Housing and Building National Research Center, Egypt
Hamid Gadouri: Faculty of nature and life sciences and Earth Sciences, University of Djillali Bounaama, Khemis-Miliana, Ain Defla, Algeria
Hanan Al-nimry: Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Hanifi Canakci: Hasan Kalyoncu University, Turkey
Hasan Arman: United Arab Emirates University, College of Science, Geology Department, Al Ain, United Arab Emirates
Hatim Elhatip: Aksaray Universitesi, Faculty of Engineering, Aksaray, Turkey
Henghui Fan: Northwest A&F University, China
Hongyuan Liu: University of Tasmania, Australia
Hossein Jalalifar: Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman, Iran
Hossein Nowamooz: INSA de Strasbourg, France
Ibrahim Oyediran: UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN, Nigeria
Ioannis Zevgolis: National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Jamal Khatib: Beirut Arab University, Faculty of Engineering, Lebanon and University of Wolverhampton, Faculty of Science and Engineering, United Kingdom
Javad Ghaffari: University of Tabriz, Tabriz, Iran
K. Dey: IIT Kharagpur, India
Kamil Maciuk: AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Katarzyna Pietrucha-urbanik: Rzeszow University of Technology, Rzeszow, Poland
Khalid Elbaz: College of Engineering, Shantou Uiversity, and Key Laboratory of Intelligent Manufacturing Technology, Shantou, Guangdong, China
Khalifa Al-jabri: Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Konstantinos Papatheodorou: International Hellenic University, HELLAS, Greece
Kosmas Pavlopoulos: Sorbonne University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Kouqi Liu: Central Michigan University, United States
Laura Caldeira: Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil, Lisbon, Portugal
Lazhar Belabed: Laboratory of Civil Engineering and Hydraulics, University 8 Mai 1945 Guelma, Guelma, Algeria
Leonello Serva: Independent consultant, Italy
Levent Selcuk: Van Yuzuncu Yıl University, Van, Turkey
Lindung Zalbuin Mase: University of Bengkulu, Bengkulu, Indonesia
Maher Omar: University of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Manoj Khanal: CSIRO - Minerals, Australia
Manoj Kumar Mishra: National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India
Marco Ludovico-marques: Polytechnic Institute of Setubal/ESTBarreiro, Barreiro, Portugal
Marwan Sadek: University of Lille, Villeneuve d'Ascq, France
Masoud Zare: University of Nevada, Reno, Iran
Mehdi Ostadhassan: Northeast Petroleum University, China
Mehmet Sari: Aksaray Univeristy, Aksaray, Turkey
Michael Ezersky: Geotec Engineering & Environmental Geophysics Ltd., Israel
Miguel A. Sanchez-carro: University of Cantabria, Santander, Spain
Minhaj Uddin Monir: Jashore University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohamad Nur Heriawan: Bandung Institute of Technology, Bandung, Indonesia
Mohamed Ghrici: Hassiba Benbouali University, P.O.Box 78, Ouled Fares, Chlef, Algeria
Mohamed Khemissa: M'SILA, Algeria
Mohamed Meguid: McGill University, Canada
Mohammad Amin Hariri-ardebili: University of Colorado at Boulder, United States
Mohammad Fatehi Marji: Yazd University, Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering, Iran
Mohammad Shariful Islam: Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology, Dhaka, Bangladesh
Mohammed Ali Mohammed Al-bared: Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
Mohd Khairul Nizar Shamsuddin: National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia, Malaysia
Monowar Hussain: National Institute of Technology Silchar, India
Muawia Dafalla: King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Muhammad Sanaullah: University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan
Muhammad Zaka Emad: University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
Murat TÜrkÖz: ESKISEHIR OSMANGAZI UNIVERSITY, Turkey
Nader Shariatmadari: Iran University of Science and Technology, Iran
Namdeo J Pawar N.j.: Vidyapeeth, Pune, India
Nassima Bakir: Faculty of Technology, M'sila University, Algeria
Nik Norsyahariati Nik Daud: Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Nikolaos Depountis: University of Patras, Greece
Nuh - Bilgin: Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Nuhu Dalhat Mu'azu: Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal university, Saudi Arabia
Ognjen Bonacci: Split University, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Croatia
Okechukwu Aghamelu: Department of Physics, Geology and Geophysics, Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Nigeria
Pantelis Soupios: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Paul Truong: TVNI Technical Director for Asia and Oceania, Australia
Paul Watson: University of Central Lancashire, Preston, United Kingdom
Peitao Wang: University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Prabir K. Kolay: Southern Illinois University at Carbondale, United States
Qingsheng Bai: Technische Universität Bergakademie, Freiberg, Germany
Quan Jiang: Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Rafi Mahmoud: University of Duhok / College of Engineering / Civil Engineering Department, Iraq
Rajesh Rai: IIT (BHU), India
Rajesh Singh: Department of Geology, University of Lucknow, Lucknow, India
Ramdane Bahar: University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene of Algiers, Algeria
Riad Benzaid: STU Department, University of Jijel, Algeria
Riheb Hadji: university of Sétif 1, Algeria
Roohollah Kalatehjari: Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
S Sanjeevi: Anna University, Chennai, India
Sadok Benmebarek: Universite Mohamed Khider, Algeria
Sanjaya Devkota: Institute of Engineering, Tribhuvan University, Lalitpur, Nepal
Sanjit Kumar Pal: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad, India
Saqib Saki: University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
Sarat Kumar Das: Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad, India
Sarvesh Chandra: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, China
Settimio Ferlisi: University of Salerno, Fisciano, SA, Italy
Slobodan B. Mickovski: Glasgow Caledonian University, United Kingdom
Soumya Ranjan Mallick: Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar, India
Sreevalsa Kolathayar: National Institute of Technology Karnataka, India
Stefano Luigi Gariano: CNR IRPI, Perugia, Italy
Sudhakar Rao: Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India
Sujatha Ramani: SASTRA Deemed to be University, Thanjavur, India
Sushil K. Singh: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Tingxiang Chu: North China Institute of Science and Technology, China
Trilok Singh: Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay,india, India
Vinay Kumar Srivastava: Indian Institute of Technology ( Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad. Presently in Bangalore, India
Wan Zuhairi Wan Yaacob: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Wankui Bu: Heze University, China
Wengang Zhang: Chongqing University, China
Xu-xu Yang: Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Yanlin Zhao: China University of Mining Technology, China
Yih Jeng: National Taiwan Normal University, Taiwan
Youcef Bouhadad: National Center of Applied Resaerch in Earthquake Engineering (CGS), Algeria
Yuliang Zhang: Tianjin University, China
Zhanbo Cheng: Coal Industry Engineering Research Center of Top-coal Caving Mining, United Kingdom
Zhanping Song: Shaanxi Key Laboratory of Geotechnical and Underground Space Engineering, China
Zheng Wei Li: Northeastern University, Shenyang, China
Zhenlei Li: University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing, China
Zuheir Karabash: University of Mosul, Iraq

Track 9. Geomorphology, Geography, Soil Science, Glaciology, Geoarchaeology, Geoheritage

T9 Chair. Stefan Grab: School of Geography, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa


Adriano Ribolini: Dipartimento di Scienze della Terra, Universita di Pisa, Pisa, Italy
Afroz Ahmad Shah: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Christian Gorini: Sorbonne Université, CNRS-INSU, ISTeP UMR 7193, Paris, France
Davide Baioni: UNIVERSITA' DI URBINO "Carlo Bo", Italy
Domenico Doronzo: Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Italy
Eugenio Fazio: University of Catania, Catania, Italy
Giovanni Barreca: Università degli Studi di Catania, Italy
Patricia L. Ciccioli: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Sheryl Luzzadder- Beach: The University of Texas at Austin, TX, United States
Stefan Grab: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa


Abir Ben Slimane: INRGREF, National Researches Institute of Rural Engineering, Water and Forests, Tunisia
Ahmed Alnuaim: King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Douaik: National Institute of Agricultural Research (INRA), Hafiane Cherkaoui Street, Agdal Institutes, Rabat, Morocco
Aimrun Wayayok: Universiti Putra Malaysia , Serdang, Malaysia
Albina Cuomo: Universita di Salerno, Italy
Ali Reza Astaraei: Ferdowsi University of Mashhad, Iran
Anil Kumar Singh: National Academy of Agricultural Sciences, New Delhi, India
Anup Saikia: Gauhati University, India
Anurag Linda: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India
Attila Ciner: Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Binay Kumar: Centre for Development of Advanced Computing, Pune, India
Chi Zhang: South China Agricultural University, Guangzhou, China
Chiara Cappadonia: University of Palermo, Italy
Chukwueloka Okeke: Covenant University, Nigeria
Daniel De Bortoli Teixeira: Universidade de Marilia, Brazil
Dario Gioia: Istituto di Scienze del Patrimonio Culturale, Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Italy
Dr. Akshay Kumar: Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi, India
Efthimios Karymbalis: Harokopio University, Greece
Francis Brearley: Manchester Metropolitan University, United Kingdom
Gaetano Ranieri: RETIRED formerly Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
George D. Bathrellos: University of Patras, Department of Geology, Greece
Gouri Sankar Bhunia: Randstad India Private Limited, Gurgaon, India
Guillermo Booth-rea: Universidad de Granada, Spain
Helena Granja: Interdisciplinary Centre of Marine and Environmental Research (CIIMAR), Porto, Portugal
Himanshu Govil: NIT, RAIPUR, India
Ilaria Baneschi: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Pisa, Italy
Ioannis K. Koukouvelas: University of Patras, Department of Geology, Patras, Greece
Iraj Emadodin: Institute of Crop Science and Plant Breeding, Germany
Irfan Rashid: University of Kashmir, India
Jasper Knight: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Joel Roskin: Analytical Laboratory, The Artifacts Treatment, Conservation and Laboratories  Dept., Israel Antiquities Authority, Har Hotzvim, Jerusalem, Israel
Kamal Taheri: Kermanshah Regional Water Authority, Iran
Khairul Nizam Abdul Maulud: Earth Observation Centre, Institute of Climate Change, Bangunan Kompleks Penyelidikan, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Kishore Babu Dasari: Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Daejeon, South Korea
Kosmas Pavlopoulos: Sorbonne University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Lahcen Daoudi: Universite Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Lee Heng: International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, Austria
Levan Tielidze: Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Longshan Zhao: Guizhou University, China
Mahmoud Ali Abdelfattah: Soils and Water Department, Fayoum University, Egypt
Maria Teresa Melis: Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy
Mejdi Snoussi: University of Monastir, ISBM, Tunisia
Mesenbet Yibeltal: Tottori, Japan
Miguel A. Sanchez-carro: University of Cantabria, Santander, Spain
Miklos Kazmer: Eotvos University, Budapest, Hungary
Milad Nouri: Soil And Water Research Institute, Iran
Mohamed Abouelresh: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Said Guettouche: Université des Sciences et de la Technologie Houari Boumediene, Algeria
Muhammad Akbar Khan: University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan
Muhammad Ashraf: Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology (KFUEIT), Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan
Muhammad Farrakh Nawaz: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Riaz: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Sanaullah: University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan
Nadhem Brahim: Faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Tunisia
Nadhem Brahim: Facultu of Sciences. University of Elmana, Tunis, Tunisia
Nazia Perveen: Henan University China, China
Nicola Wagner: University of Johannesburg, South Africa
Nizar Abu-jaber: German Jordanian University, Jordan
Nudrat Aisha Akram: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Ognjen Bonacci: Split University, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Croatia
Oleksandr Menshov: Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv, Ukraine
Ovie Emmanuel Eruteya: Switzerland, Switzerland
Pitambar Pati: Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India
Quang Toan Dinh: Department of Natural Resources and Environment of Thanh Hoa, Thanh Hoa, Vietnam
R. Jayangondaperumal: Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, India
Rabin Chakrabortty: The University of Burdwan, India
Rajesh Singh: Department of Geology, University of Lucknow, Lucknow, India
S Sanjeevi: Anna University, Chennai, India
Sanjaya Devkota: Institute of Engineering, Tribhuvan University, Lalitpur, Nepal
Seema Singh: Panjab University Chandigarh, India
Shahzada Ijaz: Institute of Soil Science, PMAS-Arid Agriculture University, Rawalpindi, Pakistan
Sphiwe Emmanuel Mhlongo: University of Venda, South Africa
Stefano Luigi Gariano: CNR IRPI, Perugia, Italy
Subashisa Dutta: Indian Institute of Technology, Guwahati, India
Tadeusz Magiera: Institute of Environmental Engineering of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Tanvir Shahzad: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Tauseef Ahmad: Central University of Jharkhand, Ranchi, India
Tingting Zhang: Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences,Beijing, China
Vahidreza Jalali: Higher Education Complex of Shirvan, Iran
Veysel Turan: Bingöl Üniversitesi, Turkey
Vishal Gupta: Sabarmati University, Ahmedabad, India
Xie-kang Wang: Sichuan University, China

Track 10. Hydrology, Hydrogeology, Hydrochemistry

T10 Chair. Broder J. Merkel: TU Bergakademie Freiberg, Freiberg, Germany


Broder Merkel: TUBAF, Freiberg, Germany
Fernando A.l. Pacheco: Trás-os-Montes and Alto Douro University, Vila Real, Portugal
Helder Chaminé: School of Engineering of Porto (ISEP), Portugal
Lassaad Dassi: University of Sfax, Sfax, Tunisia
Mahesh Kumar Jat: Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur, India
Mahjoor Lone: National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Maurizio Barbieri: University of Rome La Sapienza, Italy
Mingjie Chen: Sultan Qaboos University, Muscat, Oman
Ozgur Kisi: Ilia State University, Tbilisi, Georgia
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Sheryl Luzzadder- Beach: The University of Texas at Austin, TX, United States
Tajudeen Iwalewa: Harvard University, Massachusetts, United States


Aaron Chow: New York University Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Abdelali Terfous: INSA de Strasbourg, France
Abdelazim Negm: Zagazig University, Egypt
Abdelghani Boudhar: Université Sultan Moulay Slimane de Beni-Mellal, Morocco
Abderrahmene El Ghmari: Université Sultan Moulay Slimane, Tunisia
Abir Ben Slimane: INRGREF, National Researches Institute of Rural Engineering, Water and Forests, Tunisia
Adel Zghibi: Université de Tunis El Manar, Faculté des Sciences de Tunis, Tunisia
Adriana Bruggeman: Energy Environment and Water Research Center, The Cyprus Institute, Nicosia, Cyprus
Ahmed Douaik: National Institute of Agricultural Research (INRA), Hafiane Cherkaoui Street, Agdal Institutes, Rabat, Morocco
Ahmed Ismail: Oklahoma State University, United States
Ahmet Celebi: Sakarya University, Sakarya, Turkey
Aimrun Wayayok: Universiti Putra Malaysia , Serdang, Malaysia
Albina Cuomo: Universita di Salerno, Italy
Aleksandr Khaustov: RUDN-University, Moscow, Russia
Ali Benim: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Ali Danandeh Mehr: Antalya Bilim University, Turkey
Ali Subyani: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Ali Talebi: Yazd University, Iran
Alok Kumar: Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer, India
Amer Sawalha: Al Quds University, Jerusalem, Palestine
Amin Shaban: National Council for Scientific Research, Beirut, Lebanon
Amro Elfeki: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Anil Kumar Singh: National Academy of Agricultural Sciences, New Delhi, India
Anil Pophare: Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University, India
Anurag Linda: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India
Anwar Abdelrahman Aly: Alexandria University, Alexandria, Egypt
Arveti Nagaraju: S V University, India
Ashvin Gosain: Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
Aysen Davraz: Suleyman Demirel Universitesi, Turkey
Babar Ali Shah: Jadavpur University, India
Baghdad Ouddane: University of Lille, France
Bhishm Kumar: Superannuated from International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna (Settled elsewhere, not in Austria): Expert in Isotope Hydrology, Austria
Blaise Nsom: Université de Bretagne Occidentale. IRDL UMR CNRS 6027. Brest, France
Boaz Lazar: The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
Brijesh Kumar: Madanapalle Institute of Technology&Science Madanapalle, India
C.r. Canovas: Universidad de Huelva, Spain
Carlos Rogerio De Mello: Universidade Federal de Lavras, Lavras, Brazil
Charles Bakundukize: University of Burundi, Bujumbura, Burundi
Cheikh Becaye Gaye: Universite Cheikh Anta Diop, Senegal
Chukwueloka Okeke: Covenant University, Nigeria
Deepak Malpe: Department of Geology, RTM Nagpur University, Nagpur, India
Deepak Singh Bisht: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Dipak Panaskar: S. R. T. M. University, Nanded, Maharashtra, India
Dornadula Chandrasekharam: Indian Institute of Technology, India
Dragan Dolinaj: University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Emad Elshehy: Nuclear Materials Authority, Egypt
Emmanuel Daanoba Sunkari: Niğde Ömer Halisdemir University, Niğde, Turkey
Ennio Ferrari: Università della Calabria, Rende (CS), Italy
Enrico Guastaldi: GeoExplorer Impresa Sociale Srl, Italy
Fateh Chebana: INRS- Centre Eau, Terre & Environnement, Canada
Fei Zhang: Xinjiang University, Urumqi, China
Felix Frances: Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Valencia, Spain
Gabriele Buttafuoco: National Research Council of Italy, Rende CS, Italy
Gilles Levresse: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Habib Abida: University of Sfax, Tunisia
Hadi Sanikhani: Department of Water Sciences Engineering, Faculty of Agriculture, University of Kurdistan, Sanandaj, Iran
Hakim Gabtni: Centre de Recherches et des Technologies des Eaux, CERTE Tunisia, Tunisia
Haoyuan Hong: Nanjing Normal University, China
Ilaria Baneschi: Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche, Pisa, Italy
Isabelle Charpentier: CNRS, Strasbourg, France
Isabelle Charpentier: CNRS, France
Jianchao Cai: China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China
Jorge Espinha Marques: FCUP- Porto, Portugal
José Lopes Velho: Geosciences Department, Aveiro University, Aveiro, Portugal
Jovan Thereska: International Society for Tracer and Radiation Applications (ISTRA), Austria
K Parameswari: Higher College of Technology, Muscat, India
Kamal Taheri: Kermanshah Regional Water Authority, Iran
Kaveh Pazand: Islamic Azad university, Tehran, Iran
Kehinde Anthony Mogaji: Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Khalid Rehman Hakeem: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Konstantinos Papatheodorou: International Hellenic University, HELLAS, Greece
Kourosh Mohammadi: Ph.D. in Water Resources Engineering, HLV2K Engineering, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Longshan Zhao: Guizhou University, China
Lucila Candela: IMDEA-Water, Alcala de Henares, Spain
Mahmut Firat: Inonu University, Civil Engineering Department, Turkey
Manne Janga Reddy: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai, India
Marcelo Giovanela: Universidade de Caxias do Sul, Brazil
Marco Tallini: Edile-Architettura e Ambientale, Universita degli Studi dell'Aquila, Italy
Marcus Soares: Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - Santa Maria City - State of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Maria Aurora Armienta: Universidad Nacional Autanoma de Mexico, Mexico
Maria Do Rosário Carvalho: Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa, Lisboa, Portugal
Maria Paula Mendes: Instituto Superior Técnico, Lisbon, Portugal
Maurizio Polemio: CNR IRPI, Bari, Italy
Mesenbet Yibeltal: Tottori, Japan
Miah Adel: University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff and Humane Water, United States
Minhaj Uddin Monir: Jashore University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohamed Meddi: Higher National School of Hydraulics, Algeria
Mohamed Ouessar: Institut des Regions Arides, Tunisia
Mohammad Muqtada Ali Khan: Universiti Malaysia Kelantan, Malaysia
Mohammad Rezaie-balf: Graduate University of Advanced Technology, Iran
Mohammed Hssaisoune: Ibn Zohr University, Agadir, Morocco
Mohd Khairul Nizar Shamsuddin: National Hydraulic Research Institute of Malaysia, Malaysia
Moruffdeen Adabanija: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Moshood Niyi Tijani: University of Ibadan, Nigeria
Moumtaz Razack: Universite de Poitiers, France
Moutaz Al-dabbas: University of baghdad-Baghdad, Iraq
Muhammad Abrar Faiz: Northeast Agricultural University, Harbin, China
Muhammad Arif Watto: University of Agriculture, Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Ashraf: Khwaja Fareed University of Engineering and Information Technology (KFUEIT), Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan
Muhammad Riaz: Government College University Faisalabad, Pakistan
Muhammad Sanaullah: University of the Punjab, Lahore, Pakistan
Mukesh K Tiwari: Anand Agricultural University, India
Nabil Khelifi: Springer Nature, Germany
Nadim K. Copty: Bogaziçi Üniversitesi, Turkey
Namdeo J Pawar N.j.: Vidyapeeth, Pune, India
Nassima Belhouchet: National Center for Research on Fisheries and Aquaculture (CNDPA), Bou-Ismail, Tipaza, Algeria
Nepal Mondal: CSIR-National Geophysical Research Institute, Hyderabad, India
Nevzat özgür: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Nizar Abu-jaber: German Jordanian University, Jordan
Nuhu Dalhat Mu'azu: Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal university, Saudi Arabia
Ognjen Bonacci: Split University, Faculty of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Geodesy, Croatia
Okechukwu Aghamelu: Department of Physics, Geology and Geophysics, Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Nigeria
Olufemi Victor Omonona: Alex Ekwueme Federal University, Ndufu-Alike, Nigeria
Omar K M Ouda: National Center for Water Research and Studies, Deputy Ministry of Water, Ministry of Environment, Water and Agriculture, Riyadh , KSA, Saudi Arabia
Pantelis Soupios: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Saudi Arabia
Paula M. Carreira: Centro Ciências e Tecnologias Nucleares / Instituto Superior Técnico (C2TN/IST), Bobadela, Portugal
Pavel Tomin: Chevron ETC, Houston, United States
Pawan Kumar: Central University of Himachal Pradesh, India
Qinzhuo Liao: KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
Raj Mohan Singh: Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad, India
Raja V: National Engineering College, Kovilpatti, Tamilnadu, India
Rakesh Bhutiani: Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidayalaya, India
Ramesh Kumar: Sharda University, Greater Noida, India
Riheb Hadji: university of Sétif 1, Algeria
Roberto Ranzi: Universita'  degli Studi di Brescia, Brescia, Italy
Romulus Costache: National Institute of Hydrology and Water Management, Romania
S. K. Jain: IIT Roorkee, India
Salem Bouri: Ecole Nationale d'Ingenieurs de Sfax, Tunisia
Salim Heddam: Skikda University, Algeria
Saman Aryana: University of Wyoming, United States
Sayyed-hassan Tabatabaei: Shahrekord University, Iran
Sevgi Kocaoba: Yildiz Technical University, Turkey
Simge Varol: Suleyman Demirel University, Turkey
Sivakumar K: Department of Geology, Alagappa University, India
Slavisa Trajkovic: University of Nis, Nis, Serbia
Stanislav Franciskovic-bilinski: Rudjer Boskovic Institute, Croatia
Stefan Geyer: Helmholtz Centre for Environmental Research UFZ , Halle(Saale), Germany
Sunil Kumar Srivastava: Jaypee University of Engineering & Technology, Guna, MP, India
Sushil K. Singh: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Takashiro Akitsu: Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Tao Chen: China University of Geosciences, China
Tapati Dutta: Collège Saint Xavier de Calcutta, India
Timothy Randhir: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, United States
Turker Kurttas: Hacettepe Üniversitesi, Turkey
Umut Türker: Civil Engineering Department, Eastern Mediterranean University, Turkey
Venkatesan Govindaraj: VSB College of Engineering Technical Campus, Coimbatore, India
Venkatesh Basappa: National Institute of Hydrology, India, India
Venkatramanan S: Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam, India
Wan Zawiah Wan Zin: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
Xiaohu Wen: Northwest Institute of Eco-Environment and Resources, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Lanzhou, China
Xie-kang Wang: Sichuan University, China
Younes Hamed: Gafsa University, Tunisia
Zhengchao Tian: Huazhong Agricultural University, China
Zouhair Nasr: University of Carthage, Institut National de Recherches en Génie Rural Eaux et Forêts, Tunisia

Track 11. Marine Geosciences, Historical Geology, Paleoceanography, Paleoclimatology

T11 Chair. Marina Rabineau: IUEM, Université de Brest, France


Bruno Bernard Maurice Ferré: Saint Etienne du Rouvray, France
Dalila Zaghbib-turki: Universite de Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
Daniel Aslanian: IFREMER, REM/GM/LGS, Plouzané, France
Domenico Ridente: CNR Roma, Italy
Franck Bassinot: LSCE (CEA-CNRS-UVSQ), Gif-sur-Yvette, France
Mahjoor Lone: National Taiwan University, Taipei, Taiwan
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey

Alina Polonia: Istituto Di Scienze Marine Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Amalia Spina: University of Perugia, Italy
Anish Kumar Warrier: Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal, Iceland
Anna Travé: Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
Ashok K Singh: CSIR-CIMFR Dhanbad, India
Attila Ciner: Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Bhawanisingh G Desai: School of Petroleum Technology Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University Gandhinagar, India
Boaz Lazar: The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
Camille Frau: GIPSE, France
Catherine Lerouge: BRGM, Orléans, France
Colin Reeves: Earthworks BV, Netherlands
Daniel Levacher: University of Caen, France
Daniel Peyrot: University of Western Australia, Australia
Diego A. Kietzmann: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ebrahim Ghasemi-nejad: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
El Hassane Chellai: Université Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Fernando Rocha: University of Aveiro, Portugal
Francesca Lozar: Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Francesco Sciuto: Universita degli Studi di Catania, Department of Biological, geologicalmand environmental Sciences, Catania, Italy
Ganapati Nayak: Goa University, India
Guillermo Booth-rea: Universidad de Granada, Spain
Hamid Gadouri: Faculty of nature and life sciences and Earth Sciences, University of Djillali Bounaama, Khemis-Miliana, Ain Defla, Algeria
Hassan Khozyem: Aswan University, Faculty of Science, Egypt
Helena Granja: Interdisciplinary Centre of Marine and Environmental Research (CIIMAR), Porto, Portugal
Henrik Friis: Aarhus University, Denmark
Ilham Bouimetarhan: University of Bremen, MARUM - Center for Marine Environmental Sciences, Bremen, Germany
János Kovács: Department of Geology & Meteorology, University of Pécs, Pécs, Hungary
Kailasa Pandarinath: Instituto de Energías Renovables - UNAM, Mexico
Kishore Babu Dasari: Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Daejeon, South Korea
Lahcen Daoudi: Universite Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Luca Basilone: University of Sao Paulo, Instituti Oceanografico, Sao Paulo, Brazil
M. Namik Cagatay: Istanbul Teknik Ãœniversitesi, Turkey
Marie-pierre Aubry: Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, Piscataway, NJ, United States
Mayappan Sundararajan: National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science & Technology (NIIST), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), India
Michele Morsilli: University of Ferrara, Department of Physics and Earth Science, Ferrara, Italy
Mohamed Soussi: University Tunis El Manar, Tunis, Tunisia
Mohammed Aljahdali: Faculty of Marine Sciences Marine Geology Dept. king Abdulaziz University Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Narjess Karoui-yaakoub: Universite de Carthage, Faculté des Sciences, Département des Sciences de la Terre Jarzouna, Tunisia
Nathalie Fagel: Universite de Liege, AGEs, Liège, Belgium
Nizar Abu-jaber: German Jordanian University, Jordan
Obianuju Umeji: Lecturer/Researcher, Palynology Department of Geology., Nigeria
Ramadan Abu-zied: Faculty of Marine Science, King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
S Neelamani: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Kuwait
Sanjit Kumar Pal: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines) Dhanbad, India
Shahid Iqbal: Quaid-i-Azam University Islamabad, Pakistan
Sooriamuthu Ramasamy: University of Madras, India
Taofik Adedosu: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Upasana S Banerji: National Centre for Earth Science Studies, Thiruvananthapuram, India
Zin-maung-maung Thein: Associate Professor, Department of Geology, University of Mandalay, Myanmar

Track 12. Numerical and Analytical Methods in Mining Sciences and Geomechanics

T12 Chair. Murat Karakus: University of Adelaide, Australia


Ali Karrech: University of Western Australia, Austria
Guangcheng Zhang: China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China
Helder Chaminé: School of Engineering of Porto (ISEP), Portugal
Mehmet Kizil: UQ, Brisbane, Australia
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey


AbbasMajdi: University of Tehran, Iran
Adem Ersoy: Adana Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi, Adana, Turkey
Ahmed Alnuaim: King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
Ahmed Farouk: Ryerson University, Canada
Amro Elfeki: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Andrea Schito: University of Aberdeen, UK, Italy
Arindam Dey: IIT Guwahati, India
Bre-anne Sainsbury: Deakin University, Australia
Cherif Ould-lahoucine: Université 8 Mai 1945 Guelma, Algeria
Cun Zhang: China University of Mining and Technology, Beijing, China
Dongjie Xue: China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Dr. Bilal Shams: Mehran UET SZAB Campus Pakistan, Pakistan
Essaieb Hamdi: Ecole des Ingnieurs de Tunis, Tunisia
Fengqiang Gong: Central South University, Changsha, China
Franco M. Francisca: Universidad Nacional de Cordoba, Argentina
Gessica Umili: Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Gokhan Aydin: Karadeniz Technical University, Turkey
Hesam Dehghani: Hamedan University of Technology, Iran
Hossein Jalalifar: Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman, Iran
Ioannis Zevgolis: National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Jucai Chang: Anhui University of Science and Technology, China
Khalid Elbaz: College of Engineering, Shantou Uiversity, and Key Laboratory of Intelligent Manufacturing Technology, Shantou, Guangdong, China
Linqi Zhu: Chinese academy of sciences, Institute of deep-sea science and engineering, China
Manoj Khanal: CSIRO - Minerals, Australia
Manoj Kumar Mishra: National Institute of Technology, Rourkela, India
Marco Ludovico-marques: Polytechnic Institute of Setubal/ESTBarreiro, Barreiro, Portugal
Marwan Sadek: University of Lille, Villeneuve d'Ascq, France
Masanori Kurihara: Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan
Masoud Zare: University of Nevada, Reno, Iran
Mehmet Sari: Aksaray Univeristy, Aksaray, Turkey
Mohamed Khemissa: M'SILA, Algeria
Mohamed Meguid: McGill University, Canada
Mohammad Amin Hariri-ardebili: University of Colorado at Boulder, United States
Mohammad Fatehi Marji: Yazd University, Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering, Iran
Morteza Esmaeili: Iran University of Science and Technology,Tehran, Iran
Muhammad Zaka Emad: University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
Mukhtiar Ali Soomro: Quaid-e-Awam University of Engineering, Science & Technology, Nawabshah, Sindh, Pakistan
Naceur M'hamdi: National Agronomic Institute of Tunisia, Tunisia
Omid Mohammadzadeh: Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
Pavel Tomin: Chevron ETC, Houston, United States
Peitao Wang: University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Qingsheng Bai: Technische Universität Bergakademie, Freiberg, Germany
Quan Jiang: Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Rajesh Rai: IIT (BHU), India
Rajesh Singh: Department of Geology, University of Lucknow, Lucknow, India
Saqib Saki: University of Engineering and Technology Lahore, Pakistan
Sarat Kumar Das: Indian Institute of Technology (ISM), Dhanbad, India
Sarvesh Chandra: Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, China
Settimio Ferlisi: University of Salerno, Fisciano, SA, Italy
Shahzaib Ashraf: Abdul Wali Khan University, Mardan, Pakistan
Sushil K. Singh: National Institute of Hydrology, Roorkee, India
Tingxiang Chu: North China Institute of Science and Technology, China
Trilok Singh: Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay,india, India
Wahyu Srigutomo: Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia
Wankui Bu: Heze University, China
Wei Jiang: China Three Gorges University, China
Wendong Wang: China University of Petroleum(East China), Qingdao, China
Wengang Zhang: Chongqing University, China
Wu Cai: China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou, China
Xue-qiu He: University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Xuepeng Zhang: Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Yanlin Zhao: China University of Mining Technology, China
Zhenlei Li: University of Science and Technology Beijing, Beijing, China
Zhizhen Zhang: China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou, China

Track 13. Petroleum and Energy Engineering, Petroleum Geochemistry

T13 Chair. Santanu Banerjee: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai, India


Barry Jay Katz: Chevron Corporation, United States
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Santanu Banerjee: Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Zhien Zhang: The Ohio State University, Columbus, United States


Afshin Davarpanah: Aberystwyth University, United Kingdom
Ahmad Reza Rabbani: Technology University of Amirkabir, Iran
Ali Benim: Duesseldorf University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Ali Kadkhodaie: University of Tabriz, Iran
Amalia Spina: University of Perugia, Italy
Anderson Camargo Moreira: Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
Ashok K Singh: CSIR-CIMFR Dhanbad, India
Baisheng Nie: China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Bassem S. Nabawy: Department of Geophysical Sciences, National Research Centre, Egypt
Conxita Taberner: Shell Global Solutions International, Netherlands
Debadutta Mohanty: CSIR-CIMFR, Dhanbad, India
Deepjyoti Mech: Presidency University, Bangalore, India
Dong Feng: China university of petroleum, Beijing, China
Dr. Bilal Shams: Mehran UET SZAB Campus Pakistan, Pakistan
Emad Elshehy: Nuclear Materials Authority, Egypt
Gao Li: Southwest Petroleum University, Chengdu, China
Gareth Chalmers: The University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs, Australia
Gilles Levresse: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Hafedh Belmabrouk: Department of Physics, College of Science at AlZulfi, Majmaah University, Al Zulfi, Saudi Arabia
Hafeez Ur Rahman Memon: Mehran University of Engineering and Technology Jamshoro, Pakistan
Hai Yang: Southwest Petroleum University, CNPC Chuanqing Drilling Engineering Co. Chengdu, China
Hassan Soleimani: Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia
Haytham El Atfy: Tübingen University, Germany
Hosam El-din Saleh: Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority , Cairo, Egypt
Hossein Izadi: University of Alberta, Edmonton, Canada
Jianchao Cai: China University of Geosciences, Wuhan, China
Jonathan Redfern: University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Kouqi Liu: Central Michigan University, United States
Kun Xiao: East China University of Technology, Nanchang, China
Linqi Zhu: Chinese academy of sciences, Institute of deep-sea science and engineering, China
Manika Prasad: Colorado School of Mines, United States
Marco Ludovico-marques: Polytechnic Institute of Setubal/ESTBarreiro, Barreiro, Portugal
Mayappan Sundararajan: National Institute for Interdisciplinary Science & Technology (NIIST), Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), India
Md Amanullah: Saudi Aramco, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Mehdi Ostadhassan: Northeast Petroleum University, China
Minhaj Uddin Monir: Jashore University of Science and Technology, Bangladesh
Mohamed Abouelresh: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Shalaby: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Mohammad Fatehi Marji: Yazd University, Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering, Iran
Mohammadreza Zare Reisabadi: Australian School of Petroleum and Energy Resources, The University of Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia
Mohammed El-ghali: Department of Earth Sciences and Earth Sciences Research Center, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Nuhu George Obaje: Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University Lapai, Nigeria
Omid Mohammadzadeh: Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada
Pavel Tomin: Chevron ETC, Houston, United States
Pranab Das: Indian Institute of Technology (Indian School of Mines), Dhanbad, India
Qinzhuo Liao: KFUPM, Saudi Arabia
Raj Deo Tewari: Petronas, Malaysia
Rui Xu: The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, United States
Saman Aryana: University of Wyoming, United States
Sami Khomsi: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Sen Wang: China University of Petroleum (East China), Qingdao, China
Shan Huang: Shale Gas Research Institute, Southwest Oil & Gas Field Company, Chengdu, China
Sunil Srivastava: Aisect University, Hazaribag, India
Tahar Aifa: University of Rennes 1, France
Takashiro Akitsu: Tokyo University of Science, Japan
Tao Tian: Key Laboratory of Coal Resources Exploration and Comprehensive Utilization, Ministry of Land and Resources (MLR), Xi′an, China
Taofik Adedosu: Ladoke Akintola University of Technology, Ogbomoso, Nigeria
Tapan Mukerji: Stanford University, United States
Tianshou Ma: Southwest Petroleum University, China
Vahid Tavakoli: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Wendong Wang: China University of Petroleum(East China), Qingdao, China
Xiaojun Chen: China University of Geosciences (Wuhan), China
Yin-hui Zuo: Chengdu University of Technology, China

Track 14. Sedimentology, Stratigraphy, Paleontology, Geochronology

T14 Chair. Beatriz Bádenas: University of Zaragoza, Zaragoza, Spain


Aitor Payros: Universidad del Pais Vasco - Euskal Herriko Unibertsitatea, Leioa,, Spain
Bruno Bernard Maurice Ferré: Saint Etienne du Rouvray, France
Bruno R.c. Granier: Université de Bretagne Occidentale, Brest, France
Dalila Zaghbib-turki: Universite de Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
Domenico Doronzo: Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Italy
Domenico Ridente: CNR Roma, Italy
Giovanni Barreca: Università degli Studi di Catania, Italy
Jaume Dinares-turell: Istituto Nazionale di Geofisica e Vulcanologia, Rome, Italy
John S. Armstrong-altrin: The National Autonomous University of Mexico, Mexico
Patricia L. Ciccioli: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey


Abbas Marok: University of Tlemcen, Tlemcen, Algeria
Alina Polonia: Istituto Di Scienze Marine Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Amalia Spina: University of Perugia, Italy
Andre Jasper: Universidade do Vale do Taquari - Univates, Brazil
Andrea Ceriani: Khalifa University of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates
Andrea Schito: University of Aberdeen, UK, Italy
Anna Travé: Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
Anthony J.-b. Tendil: Badley Ashton, Horncastle, France
Arijit Chattopadhyay: Kuwait Oil Company, India
Attila Ciner: Istanbul Technical University, Turkey
Avraam Zelilidis: Department of Geology, University of Patras, Patras, Greece
Belal S. Amireh: The University of Jordan, Jordan
Bhawanisingh G Desai: School of Petroleum Technology Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University Gandhinagar, India
Boaz Lazar: The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Jerusalem, Israel
Camille Frau: GIPSE, France
Catherine Lerouge: BRGM, Orléans, France
Cesare Andrea Papazzoni: Università  degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia, Modena, Italy
Christopher Swezey: United States Geological Survey, Reston, United States
Cristina De Campos: Dept. of Earth and Environmental Sciences - LMU - Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
D. S. Subrahmanyam: National Institute of Rock Mechanics, India
Daniel Peyrot: University of Western Australia, Australia
Davide Bassi: Department of Physics and Earth Sciences, Italy
Diego A. Kietzmann: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Dmitry A. Ruban: K.G. Razumovsky Moscow State University of Technologies and Management (the First Cossack University), Moscow, Russia
Ebrahim Ghasemi-nejad: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
El Hassane Chellai: Université Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Emilio L- Pueyo: Instituto Geologico y Minero de Espana (IGME) Zaragoza, Spain
Enrique Gomez-rivas: University of Barcelona, Spain
Etienne Jaillard: Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Fabrice Cordey: Laboratoire de Geologie de Lyon, CNRS-UMR5276, University Claude Bernard Lyon1, France
Fadi Nader: IFP Energies nouvelles, France
Fernando Rocha: University of Aveiro, Portugal
Fernando Vesely: Universidade Federal do Parana, Brazil
Francesca Lozar: Università degli Studi di Torino, Italy
Francesco Sciuto: Universita degli Studi di Catania, Department of Biological, geologicalmand environmental Sciences, Catania, Italy
Fırat Şengün: department of mining and mineral extraction, Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Turkey
Gabor Tari: OMV, Vienna, Austria
Ganapati Nayak: Goa University, India
Gareth Chalmers: The University of the Sunshine Coast, Sippy Downs, Australia
George Gibson: Australian National University, Australia
Gilles Levresse: Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico
Hafid Saber: Chouaïb Doukkali University, Morocco
Hamdalla A. Wanas: Faculty of Earth sciences King Abdulaziz University Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Hassan Khozyem: Aswan University, Faculty of Science, Egypt
Hassen Abdallah: Centre de Recherches et des Technologies de l'Energie, Borj Cedria, Tunisia
Haytham El Atfy: Tübingen University, Germany
Helena Granja: Interdisciplinary Centre of Marine and Environmental Research (CIIMAR), Porto, Portugal
Henrik Friis: Aarhus University, Denmark
Ilaria Mazzini: Istituto Di Geologia Ambientale E Geoingegneria, Rome, Italy
Jamel Touir: Faculté des Sciences de Sfax, Tunisia
Jasenka Sremac: University of Zagreb, Faculty of Science, Croatia
Jasper Knight: University of Witwatersrand, South Africa
Joan Madurell-malapeira: Institut Català de Paleontologia Miquel Crusafont, Spain
Johannes Pignatti: Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza, Italy
Johannes Schoenherr: ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Germany
Jonathan Redfern: University of Manchester, United Kingdom
János Kovács: Department of Geology & Meteorology, University of Pécs, Pécs, Hungary
Kamel Boukhalfa: University of Carthage,, Tunisia
Kishore Babu Dasari: Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Daejeon, South Korea
Kosmas Pavlopoulos: Sorbonne University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Lahcen Daoudi: Universite Cadi Ayyad, Morocco
Lawrence Flynn: Harvard University,Boston, United States
Lewei Hao: Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Lanzhou, China
Luc Bulot: Cerege, Aix-Marseille University, France
Luca Basilone: University of Sao Paulo, Instituti Oceanografico, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Madani Benyoucef: Faculty of Natural and Life Sciences, Mustapha Stanbouli-Mascara University, Mascara, Algeria
Madelaine Böhme: University of Tuebingen, Geoscience Department, Germany
Malcolm Hart: University of Plymouth, United Kingdom
Maria Laura Balestrieri: Istituto di Geoscienze e Georisorse, Sezione di Firenze, Italy
Marie-pierre Aubry: Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, Piscataway, NJ, United States
Massimo Delfino: University of Turin (Italy) and Autonomous University of Barcelona (Spain), Spain
Mathieu Schuster: CNRS Institut de Physique du Globe de Strasbourg, France
Michele Morsilli: University of Ferrara, Department of Physics and Earth Science, Ferrara, Italy
Miklos Kazmer: Eotvos University, Budapest, Hungary
Mohamed Abouelresh: King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia
Mohamed Benzaggagh: Université Moulay Ismail, Morocco
Mohamed Boukhary: Ain Shams University, Egypt
Mohamed Hedi Negra: Tunis El Manar University, faculty of Sciences of Tunis, Tunisia
Mohamed Soussi: University Tunis El Manar, Tunis, Tunisia
Mohammad Muqtada Ali Khan: Universiti Malaysia Kelantan, Malaysia
Mohammed Aljahdali: Faculty of Marine Sciences Marine Geology Dept. king Abdulaziz University Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Mohammed El-ghali: Department of Earth Sciences and Earth Sciences Research Center, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
Muhammad Hanif: National Centre of Excellence in Geology, Peshawar, Pakistan
Mustapha Mouflih: Université Hassan II de Casablanca, Morocco
Narjess Karoui-yaakoub: Universite de Carthage, Faculté des Sciences, Département des Sciences de la Terre Jarzouna, Tunisia
Nathalie Fagel: Universite de Liege, AGEs, Liège, Belgium
Nigel Ainsworth: Palaeodate Ltd, United Kingdom
Nuhu George Obaje: Ibrahim Badamasi Babangida University Lapai, Nigeria
Obianuju Umeji: Lecturer/Researcher, Palynology Department of Geology., Nigeria
Orabi Orabi: Geology Department Faculty of Science, Menoufia University, Egypt, Egypt
Osman Abdullatif: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minera,College of Petroleum Engineering & Geosciences, Saudi Arabia
Ovie Emmanuel Eruteya: Switzerland, Switzerland
Pamela Hallock: University of South Florida St. Petersburg, United States
Paola Melo-silva: Department of Geology and Natural Resources, Institute of Geosciences, University of Campinas - UNICAMP, Brazil
Patricia Vickers-rich: Monash University & Swinburne University of Technology, Melbourne, Australia
Piero Gianolla: University of Ferrara, Italy
Pitambar Pati: Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India
Pramod Kumar: University of Delhi, India
Qingxiang Du: Shandong University of Science and Technology, China
Raghumani Singh Yengkhom: Department of Earth Sciences, Manipur university, India, India
Ralf Littke: Faculty of Georesources and Materials Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Aachen, Germany
Ramadan Abu-zied: Faculty of Marine Science, King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Roger Davies: Davies Geoconsulting, London, United Kingdom
Sandip Kumar Roy: Independent Geo science Consultant, India
Sandra Rodrigues: University of Queensland, Australia
Sebastian Richiano: Instituto Patagonico de Geología y Paleontología, Puerto Madryn, Argentina
Seema Singh: Panjab University Chandigarh, India
Shahid Iqbal: Quaid-i-Azam University Islamabad, Pakistan
Sherif Farouk: Egyptian Petroleum Research Institute, Cairo, Egypt
Sooriamuthu Ramasamy: University of Madras, India
Sphiwe Emmanuel Mhlongo: University of Venda, South Africa
Stephen Godfrey: Calvert Marine Museum, United States
Sudipta Dasgupta: IIT Bombay, Mumbai, India
Tim A. Moore: School of Resources and Geoscience, China University of Mining and Technology, Xuzhou, China
Vahid Tavakoli: University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran
Xiugen Fu: Southwest Petroleum University, Chengdu, China
Zin-maung-maung Thein: Associate Professor, Department of Geology, University of Mandalay, Myanmar

Track 15. Structural Geology, Tectonics and Geodynamics, Petroleum Geology

T15 Chair. François Roure: IFP – Energies Nouvelles, France


Afroz Ahmad Shah: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Daniel Aslanian: IFREMER, REM/GM/LGS, Plouzané, France
Eugenio Fazio: University of Catania, Catania, Italy
Giovanni Barreca: Università degli Studi di Catania, Italy
Khalid Amrouch: The University of Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia
Sandeep Panda: Suleyman Demirel University, Engineering Faculty, Turkey
Yangwen Pei: School of Geosciences, China University of Petroleum, Qingdao, China
Zakaria Hamimi: Benha University, Benha, Egypt


Abd El-aziz Abd El-aal: Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research (KISR), Safat, Kuwait
Abdel-rahman Fowler: UAE University, United Arab Emirates
Abderrahmane Bendaoud: University of Science and Technology Houari Boumedienne, Algiers, Algeria
Adel Moustafa: Ain Shams University, Egypt
Ajay Kumar Taloor: University of Jammu, India
Alessandro Sandrin: GEUS, Denmark
Alina Polonia: Istituto Di Scienze Marine Bologna, Bologna, Italy
Alireza Nadimi: University of Isfahan, Iran
Amara Masrouhi: King Abdulaziz University, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Anderson Camargo Moreira: Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina, Brazil
Andrea Schito: University of Aberdeen, UK, Italy
Arijit Chattopadhyay: Kuwait Oil Company, India
Asghar Ali: University Of Peshawar, Pakistan
Avraam Zelilidis: Department of Geology, University of Patras, Patras, Greece
Bernard Colletta: Retired, France
Bernard Henry: Institut de Physique du Globe de Paris, Paris, France, France
Carlos Alberto Rosiere: Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais, Brazil
Catherine Lerouge: BRGM, Orléans, France
Cristina De Campos: Dept. of Earth and Environmental Sciences - LMU - Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany
Djelloul Belhai: FSTGAT-USTHB, BP 32 El A1lia Bab Ezzouar, Alger, Algeria
Dominique Gasquet: Universite Savoie Mont Blanc, France
Emilio L- Pueyo: Instituto Geologico y Minero de Espana (IGME) Zaragoza, Spain
Enrique Gomez-rivas: University of Barcelona, Spain
Etienne Jaillard: Institut des Sciences de la Terre, Grenoble, France
Fabrice Cordey: Laboratoire de Geologie de Lyon, CNRS-UMR5276, University Claude Bernard Lyon1, France
Fadi Nader: IFP Energies nouvelles, France
Fernando Vesely: Universidade Federal do Parana, Brazil
Francis T. Wu: Binghamton University State University of New York, United States
Gabor Tari: OMV, Vienna, Austria
George Gibson: Australian National University, Australia
Giancarlo Molli: Università di Pisa, Italy
Giovanni Bertotti: Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Guillermo Booth-rea: Universidad de Granada, Spain
Hafid Saber: Chouaïb Doukkali University, Morocco
Hakim Gabtni: Centre de Recherches et des Technologies des Eaux, CERTE Tunisia, Tunisia
Harald Fritz: Karl-Franzens-Universitat Graz, Austria
Hedi Zouari: Water Researches and Technologies Centre, Borj Cedria, Tunisia
Hernan Ugalde: Brock University, Canada
Ibrahim Cemen: University of Alabama, United States
Jacques Charvet: UMR 7327, France
Jacques Déverchère: Université de Bretagne Occidentale, France
Jafar Hassanpour: Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran
Jaume Vergés: CSIC Instituto de Ciencias de la Tierra Jaume Almera, Barcelona, Spain
Jaume Vergés: Geosciences Barcelona, Geo3Bcn, CSIC, Spain
Johannes Schoenherr: ExxonMobil Production Deutschland GmbH, Germany
Jonathan Redfern: University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Kosmas Pavlopoulos: Sorbonne University Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Lewei Hao: Institute of Geology and Geophysics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Lanzhou, China
Lindung Zalbuin Mase: University of Bengkulu, Bengkulu, Indonesia
Marco Ludovico-marques: Polytechnic Institute of Setubal/ESTBarreiro, Barreiro, Portugal
Maria Laura Balestrieri: Istituto di Geoscienze e Georisorse, Sezione di Firenze, Italy
Mehdi Zare: International Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology, Tehran, Iran
Mohamed Shalaby: Universiti Brunei Darussalam, Brunei
Mohamed Soussi: University Tunis El Manar, Tunis, Tunisia
Mohammad Fatehi Marji: Yazd University, Department of Mining and Metallurgical Engineering, Iran
Osman Abdullatif: King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minera,College of Petroleum Engineering & Geosciences, Saudi Arabia
Ovie Emmanuel Eruteya: Switzerland, Switzerland
Pierre-olivier Bruna: Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
R. Jayangondaperumal: Wadia Institute of Himalayan Geology, India
Rasoul Sorkhabi: University of Utah, United States
Reza Nozaem: University of Tehran, Iran
Roberta Vidotti: Universidade de Brasília, Brazil
S Sanjeevi: Anna University, Chennai, India
Saeed Madanipour: Tarbiat Modares University, Tehran, Iran
Said Maouche: CRAAG, Bouzareah-Alger, Algeria
Salvatore Iaccarino: Università  degli Studi di Torino, Torino, Italy
Sami Khomsi: King Abdulaziz University, Saudi Arabia
Sandip Kumar Roy: Independent Geo science Consultant, India
Sanjoy Kumar Mukherjee: ONGC, Mumbai, India
Stefano Zanchetta: University of Milano Bicocca, Milano, Italy
Sumit Mitra: Geological Survey of India, India
Thibault Cavailhes: University of Bordeaux, France
Trilok Singh: Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay,india, India
Vladimir Trifonov: Geological Institute of the RAS, Moscow, Russia
Xiaojun Chen: China University of Geosciences (Wuhan), China
Youssef Timoulali: Institut Scientifique, Morocco
Yue Sun: East China University of Technology, Nanchang, China
Yves Missenard: Universite Paris Saclay, France

 

Local Organizing Team

Chedliya Ghemari: FST, University of Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
Dhouha Mabrouk: FLSHS, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Melek Rebai: ISIMS, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Mohamed Bassem Abdelhedi: ISIMS, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Mohamed Sahbi Moalla: ISET, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Najwa Khlifi: FSS, University of Sfax, Tunisia
Nizar Troudi: FST, University of Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
Noureddine Ben Gharbia: FST, University of Tunis El Manar, Tunisia
Noureddine Oulad Naoui: University Ammar Telidj-Laghouat, Algeria
Oumayma Abidi: FLSHS, University of Sfax, Tunisia